Verlag: Crocker Art Museum Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 0967428807 ISBN 13: 9780967428802
Anbieter: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: As New. First Edition paperback. oversized black glossy wrappers. Clean with light rubbing to covers. Inscribed and signed on title page by Dalkey in year of publication -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors., Signed.
Verlag: Paul Thiebaud Gallery, New York, 1997
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 8vo. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean. Catalogue published to accompany a 1997 exhibit in New York of Frederic Dalkey's conte crayon drawings of female figures. Text by Richard Wollheim. Unpaginated.
Verlag: Crocker Art Museum., Sacramento., 2002
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Soft cover. First edition thus. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (corner very lightly bumped).
Verlag: Paul Thiebaud Gallery, New York, 1997
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Softcovers in illustrated wraps. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean. Catalogue published to accompany two exhibits in New York a decade apart of Fredric Dalkey's conte crayon drawings of female figures. Book is firm in binding, sepia toned plates. Catalogue has text by Richard Wollheim. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Verlag: Metro Art Press. nd., Carmichael.
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Fine copy (very light soiling to covers).
Verlag: Metro Art Press. nd., Carmichael.
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Verlag: Metro Art Press. nd., Carmichael.
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Thomas Canty (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: New York: Paul Thiebaud Gallery., 2007
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. [34] pp. Soft Cover. Color and black and white plates. Very Good, minor rubs to covers.Provenance: From the collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Verlag: Sacramento, CA: Crocker Art Museum., 2002
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to.136pp. Soft Covers. Exhibition Catalogue.Color Plates. Very Good.