Verlag: International, 1899
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked, there is a large stain from top of page edges to bottom of page edges. Po name inside front cover.
Verlag: Intenational, 1899
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked, Cover some old what appears to be old paint stains.
Verlag: International, 1899
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked. Trivial surface wear.
Verlag: Intenational Book, 1899
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked except title page has some old black marks, Slight Shelf wear.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Partial contents: Aeneif of Virgil Book 1 -12. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Partial contents: House of the Wolf; Sire de Maletroit's Door; Lodging for the Night. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Partial contents: Horatius; Friends of the "Abaisse"; Herve Riel; Port of Ships; Great Voyage. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Partial contents: Undine; Rip Van Winkle; coming of Arthur; Sintram. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Partial contents: The Bottle Imp; Abdallah; In the House of Suddhoo; The King of the golden River. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Partial contents: Quest of the Copper; History of a Slave; Passing of Penglima Prang Semaun; Captive Among Cannibals; In the South Seas. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Chips out of page bottoms. Partial contents: What Makes People to Live, Count L.N. Tolstoi; Child's Dream of a Star, Charles Dickens; Dream Children, Charles Lamb. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Title page missing. Partial contents: Perseus; Argonauts; Theseus; Atalanta's Race; Hercules: Toils of Herakles; Tales of Ancient Greece. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
Verlag: Bodleian Society, New York, 1905
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. Ex-library with stamps, etc. Cover 3/4 red leather, cracked at spine, thick, blue tape at top, corners bumped to boards. Text clean, pages rough cut. Partial contents: Vathek; Aladdin; Forty Thieves; Murad the Unlucky; Three Calenders. --- We are a Benedictine monastery/ seminary library; thank you for your support.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.