Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hancock Press, Boston, Massachusetts, 1910
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1910 edition published by Hancock Press. Small red hardcover. With presentation inscription by William E. Chandler, one of the lawyers involved in legal action against Mary Baker Eddy by her sons (see Introduction). Hinge visible at front; general gentle wear. No markings of text noted.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1915
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This book has clean pages. The covers are tight and lightly soiled with some scattered scuffing and corner wear.
Verlag: Herbert Jenkins, 1920
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell, New York, NY, 1915
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition (Unstated). 197 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers and markings on prelim pages. No markings on text. Fading to spine text. Rubbing (shelf wear) to covers, minor. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/30/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497980461 ISBN 13: 9781497980464
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Religio-Medical Masquerade. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Co, New York, NY, 1915
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean, pages have aged over the years. Binding is tight and solid. Red boards look brand new; however, the spine is faded - probably due to sunlight in shelving area. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803494.
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No. First Edition. Boston: The Hancock Press , 1910. First edition, 1910. Crimson cloth with gilt cover lettering, 197 pages. The book is in very good condition with some overall surface rubbing, rubbed corners and spine ends, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. Diatribe against Christian Science. Sections include: Christian Science Witchcraft; The Eddy Ban on Marriage and The 'String' on the Gifts, more. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Hancock Press
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Hancock Press, 1910. Octavo. Red boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Boards have shelf wear, nicks, light toning/spotting to page ends and previous owner stamp to flyleaf. 197 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 31,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1928., 1928
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
[12] +90pp. 8vo. Original papered boards, sun-affected. Faint foxing on foredge. Name on ffe and occasional pencil marginalia. A very good copy.
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1925
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear, some browning to edges of interior pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Verlag: Hancock Press, Boston MA, 1910
Anbieter: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, USA
Hard Cover. 197pp. Very good, slight wear to edges of cover. (loc 292/1).
Verlag: American Association Favoring Reconsider War Debts, 1927
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Very Good. The American Association Favoring Reconsideration of the War Debts, Ashburnham, Massachusetts, no date, but 1927 (text). 16 pages. 8.25 x 3.75", printed wrapper. Moral arguments for cancelling war debt, Platform, Advisory Council, How You Can Help. Toned, VG.
EUR 37,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.