Frisch joseph (61 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: New York: Avon Books # S355 1st Printing
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,01
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,01
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Macroscopic Modelling of Turbulent Flows: Proceedings of a Workshop held at INRIA, Sophia-Antipolis, France, December 10-14, 1984 (Lecture Notes in Physics)
Frisch, Uriel [Editor]; Keller, Joseph B. [Series Editor]; Papanicolaou, George C. [Series Editor]; Pironneau, Olivier [Series Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: International Book Project, Lexington, KY, USAInternational Book Project
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. NOT ex-lilbrary. No markings inside. Cover a bit worn from age at front top right corner and back bottom right corner. All proceeds fund International Book Project's efforts to promote literacy worldwide.
Verlag: University of California Press 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USAFoggypaws
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,84
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Spring 1986 volume IX, no 3 paperback in like new condition. All inside pages are mint. 260 pages. Measures 10 x 8.5 inches.
Verlag: University of California Press 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USAFoggypaws
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,46
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Spring 1985 volume VIII no 3 paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 296 pages. Measures 10 x 8.5 inches.

- Softcover
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, KanadaB-Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 11,66 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Stiff crisp clean book, about new. ; 6.2 X 1 X 9.3 inches; 384 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,92
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,08
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2013. Paperback. The music of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries in its cultural, social, and intellectual contexts. Series Editor(s): Frisch, Walter. Series: Western Music in Context: A Norton History. Num Pages: 384 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJ; 3JM; AV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocatio…nal. Dimension: 235 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 650. . . . . .

Verlag: University of California Press, (Berkeley 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine in wrappers with some modest age-toning.

Verlag: University of California Press, (Berkeley 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Quarto. Near fine in wrappers with some light browning on the spine.

Verlag: Editorial Poseidon 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USACape Cod Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,66
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Editorial Poseidon, 1945, 8vo, 326 pages. Book bound in a gray cloth, no dust jacket, text in Spanish, illustrations. Book very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: eCampus, Lexington, KY, USAeCampus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,51
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: eCampus, Lexington, KY, USAeCampus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,51
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,59
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2013. Paperback. The music of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries in its cultural, social, and intellectual contexts. Series Editor(s): Frisch, Walter. Series: Western Music in Context: A Norton History. Num Pages: 384 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJ; 3JM; AV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocatio…nal. Dimension: 235 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 650. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Herbs in Pots : Artful and Practical Herbal Containers. [Herbal Know-How; The Cook's Patio; Special Interests; Going to Extremes; The Great Indoors]
Proctor, Rob. ; Macke, David, 1951- [cover design, Bren Frisch; illustrations, Gayle Ford, Susan Strawn Bailey; photos, Rob Proctor, Joe Coca, Joseph A. Strauch, Jr.]
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,15
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing ; "7.5M:599:RRD" ; 194 pp. : color illustrations ; 24 x 22 cm. ; ISBN: 1883010527; LCCN: 99-24679 ; OCLC: 41035478 ; green cloth with designs, in photographic color dustjacket ; imaginative methods of growing plants in containers ; AS NEW.… Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,00
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,82
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,23
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

Verlag: STOKES 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDBACK BLUE. Zustand: VG. Agetoned spine, lightly rubbed cover, deckled pages, some pages foxed DATE PUBLISHED: 1939 EDITION: 452.
Verlag: Frederick A Stokes 1939 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,97
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Super octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 53,06
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The music of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries in its cultural, social, and intellectual contexts. Joseph Auner's Music in the Twentieth and Twenty-First Centuries explores the sense of possibility unleashed by the era's destabilizing military conflicts, social upheavals, and technologi…cal advances. Auner shows how the multiplicity of musical styles has called into question traditional assumptions about compositional practice, the boundaries of music and noise, and the relationship among composer, performer, and listener. He also shows how composers and their works have played important roles in defining ideas of nation, race, and gender, and thus in shaping the modern world for better and worse. Western Music in Context: A Norton History comprises six volumes of moderate length, each written in an engaging style by a recognized expert. Authoritative and current, the series examines music in the broadest senseas sounds notated, performed, and heardfocusing not only on composers and works, but also on broader social and intellectual currents. The music of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries in its cultural, social, and intellectual contexts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,50
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. X-360 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-16980 3540156445 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,40
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 363 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 3540156445 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York 1939
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, CA, USANick of All Trades
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fair. 1st Edition. VG, in Fair DJ. First editioin. Light signs of wear to exterior, binding solid and straight, interior clean and unmarked. Price-clipped jacket has light to moderate chipping at edges, large tear on front cover with piece missing, and signs of general…wear, else intact. A very nice example in a decent jacket. first edition (same date on title page and copyright page).
Verlag: Poseidon Buenos Aires 1945 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienDedalus-Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 19,90 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
526 p 24 cm Encuadernación en tela editorial. Estado de conservación: Bien.