Friskey margaret edited (7 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USAEatons Books and Crafts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,66
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, covers have some scuffing and edge wear, straight spine, solid binding, pages look like new, Volume 4.

Verlag: Children's Press, Chicago 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition thus. 46pp. Illustrated. Ex-library with stamps on front pastedown and tape on spine, one page with a few small slices (text intact), a few pages with signs of pencil erasure and coloring, boards soiled and rubbed with edgewear, spine faded, good only. Volume 7 only. Collects three earlier… Childrens Press books as sections: "Number Men", "Picture Dictionary" and "Schools".

Verlag: Childrens Press, Chicago 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition thus. 47pp. Illustrated. Ex-library with stamps on front pastedown and tape on spine, boards soiled and rubbed with edgewear, spine faded, still about very good with interior bright. Volume 9 only. Collects three earlier Childrens Press books as sections: "Deserts", "Jungles" and "Oce…ans".

Verlag: Childrens Press, Chicago 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition thus. 46pp. Illustrated. Ex-library with stamps on front pastedown and tape on spine, pages faintly soiled, boards soiled and rubbed with edgewear, spine faded, still about very good. Volume 3 only. Collects three earlier Childrens Press books as sections: "Farm Animals", "Dogs" and "…Pets".

Verlag: Children's Press, Chicago 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition thus. 47pp. Illustrated. Ex-library with stamps on front pastedown and tape on spine, boards soiled and rubbed with edgewear, spine faded with a small chip, good plus with text clean and bright. Volume 4 only. Collects three earlier Childrens Press books as sections: "Animals of the Sea an…d Shore", "Whales and Other Sea Mammals" and "Ships and Seaports".

Verlag: Childrens Press, Chicago 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Square octavo. 48pp. Pictorial cloth. Cloth soiled, still very good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press, Chicago 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, USAThe Good Books Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Volume 9, Explore With Me. Section are Deserts, Jungles, and Oceans. 48-page hardcover in fine condition.