Fulton maurice (270 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,81
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, USACourt Street Books LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

AUTHENTIC LIFE OF BILLY THE KID,THE NOTED DESPERADO of the southwest, deeds, daring & blood.terrur New Mexico; Arizona.
GARRETT, PAT F. (SHERIFF OF LINCOLN COUNTY, N. MEX. (FULTON, MAURICE ED) .DYKES, J.S. INTRO
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rept. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; .includes old introduction.white & yellow titles on orange paper covers showing large blue shadow of billy with riffle. ; 156pg pages; William Bonney. Killed first man at 12, dead at 21.Notorious career ended by author of this book. Eyewitness Histor…y & Drama. Illustrated by Photos,drawings (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,90
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan & Co., NY 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USAYesterday's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: VG-. No Jacket. 349 pp, book and contents are clean and solid, the page extremeties have light foxing.
Verlag: Macmillan Co., NY 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed with edge wear. Small amount of pencil markings in text. Front fly pg. is missing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, USACopper News Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co., New York 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The books spine and corners are rubbed. Writing on front end pages and first page. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reference.
Verlag: Macmillan Co., NY 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Boards have edgewear. Pages are clean and text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, USABlue Fog Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,26
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Blue spots of discoloration on inner rear cover and opposing blank page. Lamination on edge of rear cover is starting to peel. Address and phone number on half title page. e5.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USABASEMENT BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,96
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, 7th printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. 433pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos. 433 p. Book.
Verlag: Macmillan 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hard Bound Volume. Zustand: Endpapers Darkened. First of This Edition.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company 1930
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1926 1926
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, USABOOKFINDER, inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. First Edition. 1st edition. Hardback Good complete solid reading copy., No DJ There is some moderate wear along the edges and the corners are slightly bumped. There is no writing or inscriptions in the book. The pages are clean but the edges are starting to brown from age.
Verlag: Macmillan 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, USARare Reads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. No dust jacket. A few tears on cover, with spine sunned. Slight spine lean. Erase marks on front end page. Very Good condition.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. The binding has separated on one side of the leaves. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac…tual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PRESS, NORMAN, OKLAHOMA 1944
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USANemona Collectables
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. VOLUME 2 IN THE DIARY & LETTERS OF JOSIAH GREGG.
Verlag: General Books LLC 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2012 reprint based on an older edition published by Macmillan. Stains on pages 13-16 and along bottom of right edge of book. Minimal underlinging on a couple pages. ISBN: 9781231163030. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We h…ave 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.