Gardner mary e (98 Ergebnisse)

The Constructivist Leader
Lambert, Linda; Walker, Deborah; Zimmerman, Diane P.; Cooper, Joanne E.; Lambert, Morgan Dale; Gardner, Mary E.; Szabo, Margaret
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USAReliant Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

The Constructivist Leader
Lambert, Linda; Walker, Deborah; Zimmerman, Diane P.; Cooper, Joanne E.; Lambert, Morgan Dale; Gardner, Mary E.; Szabo, Margaret
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Helping Sophomores Succeed: Understanding and Improving the Second Year Experience
Hunter, Mary Stuart; Tobolowsky, Barbara F.; Gardner, John N.; Evenbeck, Scott E.; Pattengale, Jerry A.; Schaller, Molly; Schreiner, Laurie A.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Helping Sophomores Succeed: Understanding and Improving the Second Year Experience
Hunter, Mary Stuart; Tobolowsky, Barbara F.; Gardner, John N.; Evenbeck, Scott E.; Pattengale, Jerry A.; Schaller, Molly; Schreiner, Laurie A.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Constructivist Leader
Linda Lambert; Mary E. Gardner; Joanne E. Cooper; Morgan Dale Lambert; Deborah Walker; Diane P. Zimmerman
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Constructivist Leader
Linda Lambert; Mary E. Gardner; Joanne E. Cooper; Morgan Dale Lambert; Deborah Walker; Diane P. Zimmerman
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Constructivist Leader
Lambert, Linda; Walker, Deborah; Zimmerman, Diane P.; Cooper, Joanne E.; Lambert, Morgan Dale; Gardner, Mary E.; Szabo, Margaret
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,70
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, USAGoodmediandmore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,05
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Marking throughout text. Ships next business day from NC.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,95
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK. GOOD Condition in Good Dust Jacket .has normal ex library stamps & names to DJ & Book itself.OW clean, solid copy.; BRIGHT BLUE PAPER COVER SHOWS SANTA WITH 1 FOOT INTO BRICK CHIMNEY.; 207pg pages. Illustrated by CLARK,MARY COWLES PICTURES (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USAFoggypaws
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 6,93 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

The Constructivist Leader
Lambert, Linda; Walker, Deborah; Zimmerman, Diane P.; Cooper, Joanne E.; Lambert, Morgan Dale; Gardner, Mary E.; Szabo, Margaret
- Softcover
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USAUsed Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,70
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Helping Sophomores Succeed Understanding and Improving the Second Year Experience
Hunter, Mary Stuart & Barbara F. Tobolowsky & John N. Gardner & Scott E. Evenbeck & Jerry A. Pattengale & Molly Schaller & Laurie A. Schreiner
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Sixth Printing. 185.4 X 28.4 X 243.8 millimeters; 310 pages; Yellowing to pages. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged… with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,62
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,62
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, USAsuffolkbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

The Mammoth Book of Best New Science Fiction: 18th Annual Collection
Stephen Baxter; Robert Reed; James L. Cambias; Terry Bisson; Vernor Vinge; Eleanor Arnason; Mary Rosenblum; Vandana Singh; Peter F. Hamilton; Pat Murphy; Paul Di Filippo; Caitlín R. Kiernan; Albert E. Cowdrey; Paul Melko
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Ltd 2005
Serie: Mammoth Books, Buch 6 von 17. Buch 6 von 17 - Mammoth Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,96
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Lambert Gardner 2025
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,93
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. A good reading copy.
Verlag: Saalfield Publishing Co., New York 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: T & C Booksellers, Hulett, WY, USAT & C Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tan cloth cover with stamped pictorial cover, black & green lettering. Ads in back of book. Slight fading on spine, but cover in very good condition. Slight wear at top and bottom of spine, cover corners. Written on inside cover" Property of Mrs C.R. Hawks. Please return to owner". On next page,…"Xmas 1915. Thelma Megeath, from Joe & Liss." Wonderful black & white illustrations. Halftones By Donald Gardner (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,96
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,96
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tear…s discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.