Garner jim (60 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA3Brothers Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, USAGoodwill Northern Illinois
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Home Into Trust Made Easy: Move Your House into a Trust, Avoid Probate, and Do It for Under �400 / $600. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USAPink Casa Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. comb binding in great shape, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral Bound. Zustand: Good. This copy has some light rubbing and edge wear. Spiral binding is solid and interior text clean and tight in binding. Numerous black and white illustrations throughout. various {film stills} (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutlidge Hill Press, Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, USA 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, KanadaBay Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,74
EUR 15,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Picture available upon request.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,06
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Metal Ring Bound, Softcover. First Printing Indicated. Inscribed From Aiuthor Greta Garner-Hewitt With A "P. S. Thanks For Saving My Life Many Times!". Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Image Comics, Anaheim, CA 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, USAWalther's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Thus. First Trade Paperback Edition, First Printing. Bound in original wrappers. Unmarked. The binding is tight with no creases to the spine. Appears like new. Unpaginated. 6 5/8 x 10 1/8 inches. See pictures. Campbell, J. Scott; Garner, Alex (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe Flutist's Handbook: A Pedagogy Anthology: A Publication in Celebration of the 25th Anniversary of The National Flute Association, Inc.
Blaisdell, Frances; Debost, Micel; Floyd Angeleita; Jones Katherine Borst; Weait, Christopher; Khaner, Jeffrey; Murray, ALexander; Noe, Carol Kniebusch; Peck, Donald; Smith Fenwick; Tipton, Albert; Wilson, Ransom; Garner, Bradley; Mather, Roger; Takahashi, Toshio; Wincenc, Carol; Baxtresser, Jeanne; Buyse, Leone; Dick, Robert; Kujala, Walfrid; Rieder, Anita Miller; Thomas, Mark; Walker, Jim; Wion, John; Wye, Trevor; Fouse, Sarah Baird; Stolper, Mary
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The National Flute Association, Inc., Santa Clarita, California 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, USAVero Beach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. New condition maroon softcover wraps with gold front cover and spine lettering. Includes Acknowledgments; Mission of the National Flute Association, Inc.; Foreword; Preface; and Index. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and musical notation. ".this volume offers wisdom and insight on topics re…lating to the flute and flute playing from the very practical to the metaphysical. Twenty-six experienced and knowledgeable authors contributed to this unique collection. It is presented to the many thousands of flute students, teachers, and scholars in celebration of the Silver Anniversary of The National Flute Association. The reader will find many new ways of approaching old problems as well as inspirational reminders of some basic ways to deal with fundamentals. The articles are wise, elegant, probing, uplifting and stimulating. This is a collection that those devoted to making music with the flute will return to time and time again." - from the rear outer cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, USARebooksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,47
EUR 4,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: New. This Book is Brand New. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Rec…ycle-Rebook.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USAVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 51,17
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Small quarto, softcover, about fine in purple pictorial wraps in black spiral binding. 255 pp. including index. Cute idea. "arresting recipes", b & w pictures throughout. Recipes such as "Rockford's Refritos", Scooby Doo's turkey enchiladoos, Bullitt's French toast, Dirty Harry spaghetti, etc. photos of… stars, Miss Marple etc. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLondon Bridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,15
EUR 52,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Protect your home, skip probate, and keep costs low.This plain-English DIY guide shows UK and US homeowners how to move a house into a trust for under 400 / $600. No fluff-just clear steps, real checklists, and ready-to-use templates you can copy. You'll learn how to: Pick the right trust type… (UK: life interest or discretionary; US: revocable living trust) Complete TR1 / AP1 / ID1 in the UK and record a trust transfer deed in the US Handle lender consent, insurance updates, and basic tax points Sell or refinance a home held in trust without drama Avoid common mistakes that cause delays and extra fees What's inside: Fill-in trust deed templates (UK and US) Sample letters to your bank, insurer, Land Registry/Recorder Cost breakdowns and time-saving checklists Real-world examples and simple FAQs Do it legally. Do it safely. Do it for less.This guide gives you the confidence and tools to protect the house you love-today. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

In an Irish garden / edited by Sybil Connolly and Helen Dillon ; photographs by Walter Pfeiffer; prologue, Charles Nelson [Castletown Cox Kilkenny Baron De Breffny Graigueconna Wicklow Mrs John Brown Garinish Island Kerry Shamus Browne 71 Merrion Square Dublin Miss Sybil Connolly Lakemount Cork Brian Cross 45 Sandford Avenue Dublin The Hon. Mrs Val Dillon Kilgobbbin Limerick The Dowager Countess Of Dunraven Ardsallagh Tipperary Mrs Betty Farquhar Glin Castle Limerick Madam Fitzgerald Hillmount Antrim Mrs John Frazer Old Mill House Down Mrs Henry Garner Dargle Cottage Wicklow The Hon. Lady Goulding Primrose Hill Dublin Mrs Cisely Hall Guincho Down William Harrison Stramore Wexford Mrs Dorothy Jobling-pu
Connolly, Sybil; Dillon, Helen ; Michael Dunne, Walter Pfeiffer, Margaret Kennedy, rosemary Brown, James Sheridan, Laura Turner, Aidan Brady, Jody Murray, Richard Lowe, Maura Lockhart, Margaret MOrgan, Tim Sharkey, Jolanda Cox, Sean Horace, Peter O'Connor, Wendy Dallas, Michael Dover, Donald Church, Sally Houseman, Baron de Breffny, John Brown, Shamus Browne, Sybil Connolly, Brian Cross, Mrs Val Dillon, Dowager Countess of Dunraven, Betty Farquhar, Madam Fitzgerald, Mrs. John Frazer, Mrs. henry Garner, Lady Goulding, Mrs Cindy Hall, William Harrison, Dorothy Jobing-Purser, Sidney Maskell, Henry P McIlhenny, Mrs John Minchin, David Price, Mrs Tony O'Reilly, Mrs. Kitty Riordan, Jim Reynolds, Mrs Kenneth Rohan, Mrs Ned Sanderson, David Shakle-
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,39
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing ;160 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ISBN 9780517563212 0517563215 LCCN 86004756 ; OCLC 13333573 LC SB466.I65 I77 1986 Dewey 712.609415 ; green cloth in price-clipped color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Castletown Cox, Co Kilkenn…y / Baron De Breffny -- Graigueconna, Co Wicklow / Mrs John Brown -- Garinish Island, Co Kerry / Shamus Browne -- 71 Merrion Square, Dublin / Miss Sybil Connolly -- Lakemount, Co Cork / Brian Cross -- 45 Sandford Avenue, Dublin / The Hon. Mrs Val Dillon -- Kilgobbbin, Co Limerick / The Dowager Countess Of Dunraven -- Ardsallagh, Co Tipperary / Mrs Betty Farquhar -- Glin Castle, Co Limerick / Madam Fitzgerald -- Hillmount, Co Antrim / Mrs John Frazer -- Old Mill House, Co Down / Mrs Henry Garner -- Dargle Cottage, Co Wicklow / The Hon. Lady Goulding -- Primrose Hill, Co Dublin / Mrs Cisely Hall -- Guincho, Co Down / William Harrison -- Stramore, Co Wexford / Mrs Dorothy Jobling-purser -- Kilbogget, Co Dublin / Mr Sydney Maskell -- Glenveagh Castle, Co Donegal / Henry P Mcilhenny -- Knock-na-garry, Co Cork / Mrs John Minchin -- Kilmokea, Co Wexford / David Price -- 8 Clune Road, Finglas, Co Dublin / Mrs Kitty Reardon -- Castlemartin, Co Kildare / Mrs Tony O Reilly -- Butterstream, Co Meath / Jim Reynolds -- Charleville, Co Wicklow / Mrs Kenneth Rohan -- Ishlan, Co Antrim / Mrs Noel Sanderson -- Beech Park, Co Dublin / David Shackleton -- Shiel, Co Dublin / Mrs Olive Stanley-Clarke -- Coolcarrigan, Co Kildare / John Wilson-wright ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Marvel Comics 1992
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, USACollectibleEntertainment
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Its a Guardians of the Galaxy Issue #25 Double Feature with none other than Thanos and Galactus! Nuff Said!! Comics lot contains: Guardians of the Galaxy #25 (2 Issues) from Marvel Comics Guardians of the Galaxy (June 2010) Issue #25 & Guardians of the Galaxy (June 1992) Issue #25 - Comics are bagged… & double boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Comics are in Fine + to Very Fine condition. Very Nice Lot! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Guardians of the Galaxy, Thanos, Galactus and/or Silver Surfer collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended. Brad Walker, Alex Garner, Jim Valentino, Hilary Barta (illustrator).

Verlag: Forum
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpanienEl Boletin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. buen estado.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,15
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,43
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.