General henry (Mehr als 1.100 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,23
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,23
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USAChristian Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,34
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 204 pages.

Men Pray: Voices of Strength, Faith, Healing, Hope and Courage (Walking Together, Finding the Way)
Editors at SkyLight Paths Publishing [Creator]; Aurelius, Marcus [Contributor]; Berrigan S.J., Daniel [Contributor]; Rebbe Nachman of Breslov [Contributor]; Bruggemann, Walter [Contributor]; Clairvaux, Bernard of [Contributor]; Francis of Assisi, Saint [Contributor]; Frost, Robert [Contributor]; Herbert, George [Contributor]; Hopkins, Gerard Manley [Contributor]; St. Ignatius Loyola [Contributor]; Keating, Father Thomas [Contributor]; Kempis, Thomas a [Contributor]; Chief Yellow Lark [Contributor]; Brother Lawrence [Contributor]; Lewis, C. S. [Contributor]; Loder, Ted [Contributor]; Mandela, Nelson [Contributor]; MacArthur, General Douglas [Contributor]; Merton, Thomas [Contributor]; Mood, D. L. [Contributor]; Newman, John Henry [Contributor]; Newell, John Philip [Contributor]; O'Donohue, John [Contributor]; Rumi, Mowlana Jalaluddin [Contributor]; Togore, Rabindranath [Contributor]; Whitman, Walt [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SkyLight Paths 2013
Serie: Walking Together, Finding the Way, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Walking Together, Finding the Way
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,43
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 23rd printing. Classic book of Parliamentary procedure. Creasing; tanning. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morrow Quill Paperbacks, New York 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 323 Pages Indexed. The only authorized paper edition of the manual on parliamentary law. Foreword by Henry M. Robert III, Trustee for the Robert's Rules Association. Inside of front cover has a 13 line inked gift inscription from grandparents dated 1979. Interior is flawless. Since 1876, when… this standard guide to poarlimentary procedure was born, members, as well as presiding officers, of clubs, societies, and assemblies of all kinds have relied on Robert' Rules of Order to steer them smoothly through their business meetings. The book has also been adopted by colleges and universities for a multitude of uses in speech, debate, and law courses. This paperback edition of has the following points of superiority over all other paper editions: Definitions have been doubled. Motions have been treated much more fully, about lthree times as much space being devoted to them. A Plan for the Study of Parliamentary Law with 18 lesson outlines has been added. Footnotes are fewer and relate only to the practice of Congress, the matter of the others being incorporated in the text. This second major revision of a book that is the classic of its kind is the most uop-to-date (1979) paper version available.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scott, Foresman and Company 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, USACopper News Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, USACopper News Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, USAWhitehorse Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1978 Hard Cover. Gramercy Books. 218 Pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Very light gray boards with title in gilt on spine. DJ excellent with just hint of shelf wear. Classic Manual of Parliamentary Procedures. The classic guide for meetings, committees…, and structured groups provides fundamental operating procedures. Has served as an irreplaceable tool for organizations of all types for over a century.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1981. South America, Native Americans, art. Newsweek, Inc and Kodansha. Very good lime green cloth and very good dust jacket 171p. 8/24 at home o/r.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,87
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, NY 1904
- Softcover
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USALegacy Books II
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. 12pp article, printed in double columns, illustrated with 17 photographs, including a portrait of the author, who was the Commander, and a small map of the maneuver-grounds Prince William and Fairfax Counties, Virginia, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XXXVIII, No. 1, November, 1…904. From the editor's note, "On the battle-field of Manassas were held, a little over a month ago, the most extensive military maneuvers ever undertaken by the United States. Their cost approximated a million dollars, and about twenty-seven thousand troops were engaged. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,40
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Scott, Foresman and Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Scott, Foresman and Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, USABooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bell Publishing Company, New York. 1978. Hardcover. 11th Printing by Letter Line (k). Facsimile reproduction of the 1907 edition by Scott Foresman. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name stamp on the FFFP. Book Condition: Fine. DJ: Nea…r Fine: light rubbing to panels; light toning to DJ. Blue buckram boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Clean internals. Internal hinges are sound and not split. 218 pp 12mo. This book is divided in to two parts. Part I is the Rules of Order; A compendium of Parliamentary law, based on the rules and practice of Congress. Part II is the Organization and Conduct of Business; A simple explanation of the methods of organizing and conducting the business of societies, conventions, and other deliberative assemblies. This book is a reliable guide to smooth, democratic procedures in the self-governing organization. A clean very presentable copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Scott-Foresman Company 1921
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,80
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Verlag: "United States Of America: Libra 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: United States Of America: Library of Congress, 197
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.