Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0786860014 ISBN 13: 9780786860012
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0786860014 ISBN 13: 9780786860012
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0786860014 ISBN 13: 9780786860012
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395959365 ISBN 13: 9780395959367
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 172967884X ISBN 13: 9781729678848
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Chase, Mrs. Arlene (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 172967884X ISBN 13: 9781729678848
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Chase, Mrs. Arlene (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin (Academic), 1999
ISBN 10: 0395959365 ISBN 13: 9780395959367
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395959365 ISBN 13: 9780395959367
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0671522965 ISBN 13: 9780671522964
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Printing Of This Paperback Edition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin College Div (edition 7), 2003
ISBN 10: 0618271007 ISBN 13: 9780618271009
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New England History Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897250400 ISBN 13: 9780897250405
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618271007 ISBN 13: 9780618271009
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0786860014 ISBN 13: 9780786860012
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Small corner crease to front endpaper, foxing to edges. Signed & Dated By Both Authors.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Tina Paris, a half-Italian, half-Puerto Rican investigator, finds two sensational cases colliding as a killer cop goes on a murder spree through one of the city's toughest neighborhoods and a serial rapist taunts the police's public affairs department. Tour. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545097445 ISBN 13: 9781545097441
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545097445 ISBN 13: 9781545097441
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545097445 ISBN 13: 9781545097441
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, MA, 1950
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy 169 pp, B/W illus. and text throughout. *Signed by Edward Fort Fry on title page.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. Rubbing of the back of the DJ.;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545097445 ISBN 13: 9781545097441
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511881828 ISBN 13: 9781511881821
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.