George clement (791 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Vernon Ladies' Association of the Union 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mount Vernon Ladies' Association of the Union 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,37
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,37
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction, November 1961 (Volume 68, Number 3)
John W. Campbell; Hal Clement; Christopher Anvil; Jim Wannamaker; Harry Harrison; George O. Smith
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Street & Smith Publications, New York 1961
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Digest-size Magazine. Zustand: Good+. Street & Smith Publications. November 1961. Digest-size Magazine. Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Schoenherr for "Gravity Insufficient" (science fact) by Hal Clement. Includes: "No Small Enemy" (Hugo honorable mention, short story) by Christopher Anvil; "Attrition" (short story)…by Jim Wannamaker; "Sense of Obligation" (Hugo finalist, serial, part 3 of 3; aka "Planet of the Damned") by Harry Harrison; "A Problem in Communication" (special feature) by George O. Smith; "The Origins of Science" (editorial). Interior illustrations by Krenkel and van Dongen. John Schoenherr; Krenkel; van Dongen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,50
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

PHASES IN CHAOS: Isaac's Universe, Volume Two
Greenberg, Martin (editor)(Isaac Asimov; Allen Steele; Harry Turtledove; Hal Clement; Karen Haber; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Janet Kagen; George Alec Effinger; Poul Anderson)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avon, NY 1991
Serie: Isaac's Universe, Buch 2 von 5. Buch 2 von 5 - Isaac's Universe
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, July 1991. Cover art by Martin Andrews. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction" by Isaac Asimov; "Mecca" by Allen Steele; "Thirty Pieces" by Harry Turtledove; "Phases in Chaos" by Hal Clement; "The Soul of Truth" by Karen Haber; "Keep the F…aith" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "Winging It' by Janet Kagen; "The Reinevntion of War'" by George Alec Effinger; "Woodcradft" by Poul Anderson. "About the Authors". Tanning; minor edge nicks and wear. Book.
The Testing and Inspection of Engineering Materials
Harmer E. Davis, George Earl Troxell and Clement T. Wiskocil
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, USARichard Lemay
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,84 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Che…ck, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,95
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Switch: Ignite Your Metabolism with Intermittent Fasting, Protein Cycling, and Keto
Clement, Mr. James W.; Loberg, Kristin [Primary Contributor]; Church, George M. [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USAChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,72
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

The Switch: Ignite Your Metabolism with Intermittent Fasting, Protein Cycling, and Keto
Clement, Mr. James W.; Loberg, Kristin [Primary Contributor]; Church, George M. [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USAChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,72
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1997
Serie: One World Archaeology, Buch 55 von 57. Buch 55 von 57 - One World Archaeology
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USARosario Beach Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,51
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,68
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Llewellyn's New A to Z Horoscope Maker and Interpreter: A Comprehensive Self-Study Course
Llewellyn George; Stephanie Jean Clement; Marylee Bytheriver
- Softcover
Anbieter: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, USAAustin Goodwill 1101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,27
EUR 2,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

BILL, THE GALACTIC HERO
Harrison, Harry (editor) (Alfred Bester; Hal Clement; Theodore R. Cogswell; Theodore L. Thomas; L. Sprague de Camp; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; Mack Reynolds; Clifford D. Simak; George O. Smith; Theodore Sturgeon)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,22
EUR 6,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good/ Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 185 pages. >>> Surface scractching to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Switch : Ignite Your Metabolism with Intermittent Fasting, Protein Cycling, and Keto
Clement, James W.; Loberg, Kristin (CON); Church, George M. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY 1892
- Softcover
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USALegacy Books II
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,79
EUR 5,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. 9pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 4 drawings, final page-only was damaged and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIII, No. 3, January, 1892. Alligator hunting in the bayous and cypress swamps of Loui…siana. Illustrations include landing a monster alligator, a scene of night hunting, shooting an alligator, and a scene of multiple alligators on a river bank. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Marie Guise, George H. Clement, and J. C. Beard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USAThe Book Junction
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner creases; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 80 pages.