Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Nevada Press, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0874172322 ISBN 13: 9780874172324
Anbieter: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear to cover/edges, else a clean, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1974
ISBN 10: 0826303536 ISBN 13: 9780826303530
Anbieter: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 6 x 9, 156 pgs. Essays from Wallace Stegner, George R Stewart, J Frank Dovie, Vardis Fisher, A B Guthrie Jr, Bernard DeVoto, and David Lavender.
Verlag: UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO PRESS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. 1ST EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING, EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME ON THE FIRST PAGE. NAME AND DATE ON CONTENTS PAGE. 156 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. 6'' X 9.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171830 ISBN 13: 9780874171839
Anbieter: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A fine minus copy in pictorial wraps. 1st printing with complete number line. Signed (non-personalized) and dated by the editor at Asilomar in year of publication; Previous owner's signature on front endpaper; Light wear to covers and faint spine reading crease. illustrated; 8vo., 388 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: University of Nevada Press (2014), 2014
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Octavo, softcover, near fine in yellow pictorial wraps. clean and unmarked. 395 pp. plus notes on editor. Haslam divides the state into five regions, selecting prose and poetry from each that reflects their history, terrain, and culture~ features sixty-seven authors ranging from Jack London to Maxine Hong Kingston, making it the most diverse general-interest anthology available. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, Reno. NV, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874172551 ISBN 13: 9780874172553
Anbieter: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by both editors (Gerald and Alexandra Haslam), Gerald Haslam's wife Jan, and contributor Malek Breiger on title page or table of contents pages. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete numberline. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket has a soft wrinkle. Pageblock has moisture rippling. Review letter laid in. Alexandra is a music magazine editor; her father Gerald is the author of 'Haslam's Valley' and 'Straight White Male'; together they shared the Ralph J. Gleason Award from Rolling Stone. Signed copies are rare. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. SIGNED by editor(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171830 ISBN 13: 9780874171839
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: University of Nevada Press, 1992, V.Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-87417-183-0, cover crease. Book.
ISBN 10: 0826303536 ISBN 13: 9780826303530
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Western Writing: Famous Western Authors Explain Their Craft. Gerald W Haslam, Editor. Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1974. 1st Stated Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Some edge wear, front cover bottom corner creased, overall content excellent. 156 Pgs. ISBN 0826303536. LCCN 74-83389. Edited by Gerald W Haslam, essays from Wallace Stegner, George R Stewart, J Frank Dovie, Vardis Fisher, A B Guthrie Jr, Bernard DeVoto, and David Lavender. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 15889. book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0874173256 ISBN 13: 9780874173253
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!