German randall (118 Ergebnisse)

The Future of the Medium-sized City in Britain and Germany
Bernhard Blanke, Randall Smith,Anglo-German Foundation for the Study of Industrial Society
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglo-German Foundation for the Study of Industrial Society 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Future of the Medium-sized City in Britain and Germany This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained a…nd looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Future of the Medium-sized City in Britain and Germany
Bernhard Blanke, Randall Smith,Anglo-German Foundation for the Study of Industrial Society
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglo-German Foundation for the Study of Industrial Society 01/05/1993 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Weitere BilderSprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Selecciones del Reader´s Digest, 1962., Estados Unidos. 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexikoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,74
EUR 9,29 VersandVersand von Mexiko nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bueno. Hauser, Gayelord; Alfred Lansing, John Fante, Ruth Cranston, Fletcher Knebel y Charles Bailey, J.B. Prestley, Ruth Painter Randall, Alexis Carrel, Elizabeth Borton de Treviño, Frederic Sondern, Wernher von Braun, Irvine Stone, Frank S. Stuart Jean Burton, Tenzing Norgay y James Ramsey… Ullman, Mary Jane Ward, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, German Arciniegas, Fulton Oursler, Walter Lord, Karsten Ohnstad. Véase Joven y viva más. El increíble viaje de Shackleton. Rebosante de vida. El milagro de Lurdes. Verano de 1945. Momentos deliciosos. María Lincoln: Biografía del matrimonio. La incógnita del hombre. En México esta mi corazón. La mafia: Proterva hermandad del delito. Primer vuelo a la Luna. Alma atormetada. La republica de las abejas. Apogeo de un mago. Tigre de las nieves. El foso de las serpientes. La aventura de la banda moteada. Bolívar. Por qué "se paro" el Sol. Una noche que jamás se olvidará. El mundo a través de mis dedos. Pertece a los grandes libros de selecciones. Colección de 21 obras de éxito. Estados Unidos, Selecciones del Reader´s Digest, 1962. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial con lomo en cartoncillo. Diseño dorado estampado sobre tapa superior. Lomo ligeramente doblado en la parte inferior. Guardas a color limpias. Cantos limpios. 512 p. (19 x 13.5 cm) Peso: 700 g. (3631).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 51,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Springer 2016
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,53
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 62,44
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,21
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,37
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,61
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,16
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. XVII, 436 288 illus., 173 illus. in color. 1 Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,22
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, KanadaBook Dispensary
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,66
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, name inside front board, clean exterior. Book.

Harpers Monthly Magazine May 1930 / Philip S Bernstein "Religion In Russia" / Genevieve Parkhurst "German Women In Politics" / Bertrand Russell "Why Is Modern Youth Cynical?" / Owen Wister "Roosevelt And The 1912 Disaster" / Roark Bradford "Come Day. Go Day" (story) / Joseph Stagg Lawrence "The Futility Of Farm Relief" / Lee Foster Hartman "Master Builder" (story) / Katharine Fullerton Gerould "Our Substitute Live" / Myron M Stearns "Two Flights In The Fog" / Letitia Preston Randall "Rhapsody In Mauve" (story) / Brendan Lee "Fisherman's Luck" / John Langdon-Davies "Two Childhoods" / Louis L Dublin "Can We Extend The Life Span?"
Thomas B Wells (Editor) / Philip S Bernstein "Religion In Russia" / Genevieve Parkhurst "German Women In Politics" / Bertrand Russell "Why Is Modern Youth Cynical?" / Owen Wister "Roosevelt And The 1912 Disaster" / Roark Bradford "Come Day. Go Day" (story) / Joseph Stagg Lawrence "The Futility Of Farm Relief" / Lee Foster Hartman "Master Builder" (story) / Katharine Fullerton Gerould "Our Substitute Live" / Myron M Stearns "Two Flights In The Fog" / Letitia Preston Randall "Rhapsody In Mauve" (story) / Brendan Lee "Fisherman's Luck" / John Langdon-Davies "Two Childhoods" / Louis L Dublin "Can We Extend The Life Span?"
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publications 1930
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,19
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 128 pages + 130 pages of 1930s period advertising. Philip S Bernstein "Religion In Russia" / Genevieve Parkhurst "German Women In Politics" / Bertrand Russell "Why Is Modern Youth Cynical?" / Owen Wister "Roosevelt And The 1912 Disaster" / Roark Bradford "Come Day. Go Day" (story) / Joseph Stagg L…awrence "The Futility Of Farm Relief" / Lee Foster Hartman "Master Builder" (story) / Katharine Fullerton Gerould "Our Substitute Live" / Myron M Stearns "Two Flights In The Fog" / Letitia Preston Randall "Rhapsody In Mauve" (story) / Brendan Lee "Fisherman's Luck" / John Langdon-Davies "Two Childhoods" / Louis L Dublin "Can We Extend The Life Span?" (U.P.).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 66,74
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USAMaxwell's House of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,01
EUR 4,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No DJ as Issued. A lovely crisp, clean hardcover in very good condition; light rubbing to cover; light shelf wear. No DJ, as issued.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 83,92
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 97,67
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,72
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 112,88
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 544.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 63,43 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is focused on composites involving powders as the starting materials. It provides relevant information for questions related to the selection of constituent phases, most economic fabrication routes, proper testing procedures, and product op…timization. The field is sufficiently advanced that predictive models guide many decisions. Applications are illustrated over a broad range of material and property combinations. This title includes:-Selection of phases with consideration of intersolubility & interface-Microstructure, especially the role of phase connectivity-Fabrication approaches, especially net-shape consolidation-Assessment of typical properties, testing techniques & industry standards-Design & trade-off decisions involved in optimization, including cost-Applications, both those that have matured and some emerging prospects.The reader may have little appreciation for how particulate composites are literallyeverywhere. Examples include new wear resistant consumer products(Apple watch), longer lasting automotive tires with reduced rolling resistance(Yokohama tires), and new diamond heat sinks for computers(Element Six substrates). Particulate composites also form critical components in applications such as magnets, dental fillings, brakes, darts, bio-implants, & cutting tools. Particulate composites are a multi-billion dollar industry, and can be a cost-effective solution ripe for innovation and continued rapid growth. For the engineer, the wide range of particulate composite formulation and property combinations offers the ability to design for a variety of application and provides ample opportunity for innovation.Particulate Composites: Fundamentals & Applications is ideal for use in a one-semester eng. course at the senior UG/graduate level, and is also suitable as a practical reference for materials scientists in academia and industry.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 119,20
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2016
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 64,23 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is focused on composites involving powders as the starting materials. It provides relevant information for questions related to the selection of constituent phases, most economic fabrication routes, proper testing procedures, and product optimizat…ion. The field is sufficiently advanced that predictive models guide many decisions. Applications are illustrated over a broad range of material and property combinations. This title includes:-Selection of phases with consideration of intersolubility & interface-Microstructure, especially the role of phase connectivity-Fabrication approaches, especially net-shape consolidation-Assessment of typical properties, testing techniques & industry standards-Design & trade-off decisions involved in optimization, including cost-Applications, both those that have matured and some emerging prospects.The reader may have little appreciation for how particulate composites are literallyeverywhere. Examples include new wear resistant consumer products(Apple watch), longer lasting automotive tires with reduced rolling resistance(Yokohama tires), and new diamond heat sinks for computers(Element Six substrates). Particulate composites also form critical components in applications such as magnets, dental fillings, brakes, darts, bio-implants, & cutting tools. Particulate composites are a multi-billion dollar industry, and can be a cost-effective solution ripe for innovation and continued rapid growth. For the engineer, the wide range of particulate composite formulation and property combinations offers the ability to design for a variety of application and provides ample opportunity for innovation.Particulate Composites: Fundamentals & Applications is ideal for use in a one-semester eng. course at the senior UG/graduate level, and is also suitable as a practical reference for materials scientists in academia and industry.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Particulate Composites | Fundamentals and Applications | Randall M. German | Taschenbuch | xvii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319806860 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 89,50
EUR 36,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,1050grams, ISBN:9780471057864.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 93,02
EUR 36,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780471157397.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 137,15
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 544 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 135,29
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.