Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Henry Regnery Company
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners of the DJ. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. DJ is now protected by a mylar cover.
Zustand: Bueno. : Los Borgia es un libro escrito por Roberto Gervaso que narra la historia de una de las familias más influyentes en la historia del Papado. El autor ofrece una visión equilibrada de su trayectoria, destacando tanto sus escándalos como sus logros políticos. Esta edición de Ediciones Península, perteneciente a la colección Atalaya, cuenta con 288 páginas y está escrita en español. EAN: 9788483070055 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Los Borgia Autor: Roberto Gervaso Editorial: Ediciones Península Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Text is in Italian. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Italy; Italian Language; ISBN: 8804514876. ISBN/EAN: 9788804514879. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22584.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en un fascinante recorrido a través de la Edad Media con este libro de Indro Montanelli y Roberto Gervaso. Descubre las costumbres, la evolución de la sociedad feudal, la vida en los castillos y pueblos, las relaciones entre la ciudad y el campo, y el papel de la mujer en esta época. A través de un análisis detallado, los autores reconstruyen los acontecimientos que dieron forma a nuestra civilización, ofreciendo una visión entretenida y precisa de este período histórico. EAN: 9788497597371 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Historia de la Edad Media Autor: Indro Montanelli| Roberto Gervaso Editorial: DEBOLSILLO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 400 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en un fascinante recorrido a través de la Edad Media con este libro de Indro Montanelli y Roberto Gervaso. Descubre las costumbres, la evolución de la sociedad feudal, la vida en los castillos y pueblos, las relaciones entre la ciudad y el campo, y el papel de la mujer en esta época. A través de un análisis detallado, los autores reconstruyen los acontecimientos que dieron forma a nuestra civilización, ofreciendo una visión entretenida y precisa de este período histórico. EAN: 9788497597371 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Historia de la Edad Media Autor: Indro Montanelli| Roberto Gervaso Editorial: DEBOLSILLO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 400 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0575017449 ISBN 13: 9780575017443
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Hardcovers. Zustand: Fine. -------Blue cloth with bright gilt spine letters, book is 8 1/2" tall. 272 pages, with 15 illustrations.FINE NEWISH CONDITION- - dust jacket Very Good with sun faded dust jacket spine.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Italian edition. Volume VIII. (European history, Italy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: New. Shrink wrapped! Italian edition. Volume VII. (European history, Italy) A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Newton Compton Editori, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881833492 ISBN 13: 9788881833498
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: BUR Biblioteca Univ. Rizzoli, 1966
ISBN 10: 8817118060 ISBN 13: 9788817118064
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Text in Italian. 1966 edition in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Text and cover tanning. Cover has minor shelfwear.
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1981
Anbieter: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italien
Paperback. Zustand: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 22,5 x 14), pp. 171, leg. ed. con sovracop. fig. Carta brunita, ordinari segni del tempo. BUONO.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, 1991
ISBN 10: 8845217205 ISBN 13: 9788845217203
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Usato - Molto Buono. In-16 (Cm 19 x 12), pp. 351, leg. ed. con sovracop. ill. Cofanetto editoriale. Cofanetto con qualche piccola ammaccatura e macchiolina. MOLTO BUONO.
Verlag: Bompiani, 1993
Anbieter: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italien
Paperback. Zustand: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (cm 22,5x14,2), pp. 280, leg. edit., sovracoperta. I edizione. Ordinari segni del tempo, buono.
Rilegato. Zustand: molto buono. Volume integro, fresco all'interno, copertina rigida con sovracopertina e cofanetto ben conservati, foto su richiesta.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1970
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1970. Prima edizione. 702 pages. Pictorial slipcase. Ivory paper covered boards with gilt to leather spine. In Italian. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards with minimal shelf wear. Slipcase has light edge wear with minor marking to panels.
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1972
Anbieter: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italien
Paperback. Zustand: Usato - Molto Buono. In-16 (Cm 19 x 11,5), pp. 435, leg. mz. simil pelle, cofanetto editoriale. PIccola abrasione al cofanetto, qualche piccola e leggera ingiallitura ai piatti e raramente al testo. Ordinari segni del tempo. BUONO.
Zustand: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 140 320 Seiten ISBN 3-471-77627-3 3471776273.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Usato - Molto Buono. In-16 (Cm 19 x 12), pp. 351, leg. ed. con sovracop. ill. Cofanetto editoriale. Qualche leggera macchiolina al cofanetto. Ordinari segni del tempo. MOLTO BUONO.
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1968
Anbieter: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italien
rilegato Copertina rigida. Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). Editore: RizzoliAnno: 1968Copertina e misure: 11,5 cm x 19 cm - 589 pp Condizioni : Volume in condizioni molto buone, sembra mai letto. Dorso in similpelle, con impressioni oro. Naturali e fisiologici segni del tempo . Manca il cofanetto. all'interno segnalibro originale con recensione del libro e foto degli autori.Non esitate a contattarci per ulteriori informazioni, foto o problemi.Posizione : 22D-73. Book.
EUR 4,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Written in Italian. Kept in a slip case. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN: