Verlag: Rattle Foundation, 2020
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 116 pgs. Near fine, with minimal wear.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, #251. Ex University library - bookplate, stamps, etc.; spine faded Used - Acceptable. Ex lib paperback Used - Acceptable. Ex lib paperback.
Verlag: Markham Publishing Co, Chicago, 1970
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. no jacket. 1st printing. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4", 85 pages ex college library. spine label inked out, stamped on inside front cover and dedication page. pocket and sticker on inside rear cover. part of the Markham Mathematics Series Lectures in Advanced Mathematics.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 287 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 545.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:3540057234.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,80
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Softcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-00719 3540057234 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
287 S., 3540057234 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks- und Entwidmungsstempel auf Deckel, Titel und auf Schnitt, ansonsten sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in very good condition),
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Markham Publishing Comjpany, Chicago, 1970
ISBN 10: 0841010137 ISBN 13: 9780841010130
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
185 S., 0841010137 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel verso Titel, Einband in selbstklebende transparente Schutzfolie eingeschlagen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in good condition),
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1972
ISBN 10: 3540057234 ISBN 13: 9783540057239
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Vieweg, 1972
ISBN 10: 3540057234 ISBN 13: 9783540057239
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Sieves for theorems of Euler, Rogers, and Ramanujan.- The Voronoï summation formula.- The arithmetic functions of the Jacobi-Perron Algorithm.- Eulerian numbers and operators.- Some functions related to Fibonacci and lucas representations.- On the classification and evaluation of some partition functions and their tables.- Two oscillation theorems.- On the iterates of some arithmetic functions.- Distribution of additive and multiplicative functions.- Oscillation theorems.- Curves with abnormally many integral points.- On certain arithmetical sums.- The use of measure theoretic methods in the study of additive arithmetic functions.- Generalized arithmetic function algebras.- On some arithmetic convolutions.- The number of bi-unitary divisors of an integer.- Density bounds for the sum of divisors function.
Verlag: Chicago, Markham, 1970. [, 1970
Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. ] Hardback, octavo, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, xii + 185 pages, VG+ in VG dj (dj fitted w/ protective mylar sleeve). Book itself tight binding, square corners, name in ballpoint top edge ffep o/w flawless. DJ very clean, no corners clipped, very minor surface rubbing, 3 short splits top edge back panel (2 closed, 1 at the spine fold). Chapters incl Arithmetic Functions, Congruences & Residues, Summatory Funcitons, Sums of Squares, Continued Fractions, Prime Number Theorem, Geometry of Numbers. Indexed. RWR5 Math Mathematics.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 300 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Sieves for theorems of Euler, Rogers, and Ramanujan.- The Vorono¿ummation formula.- The arithmetic functions of the Jacobi-Perron Algorithm.- Eulerian numbers and operators.- Some functions related to Fibonacci and lucas representations.- On the classification and evaluation of some partition functions and their tables.- Two oscillation theorems.- On the iterates of some arithmetic functions.- Distribution of additive and multiplicative functions.- Oscillation theorems.- Curves with abnormally many integral points.- On certain arithmetical sums.- The use of measure theoretic methods in the study of additive arithmetic functions.- Generalized arithmetic function algebras.- On some arithmetic convolutions.- The number of bi-unitary divisors of an integer.- Density bounds for the sum of divisors function.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg Jan 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 3540057234 ISBN 13: 9783540057239
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Sieves for theorems of Euler, Rogers, and Ramanujan.- The Vorono¿ummation formula.- The arithmetic functions of the Jacobi-Perron Algorithm.- Eulerian numbers and operators.- Some functions related to Fibonacci and lucas representations.- On the classification and evaluation of some partition functions and their tables.- Two oscillation theorems.- On the iterates of some arithmetic functions.- Distribution of additive and multiplicative functions.- Oscillation theorems.- Curves with abnormally many integral points.- On certain arithmetical sums.- The use of measure theoretic methods in the study of additive arithmetic functions.- Generalized arithmetic function algebras.- On some arithmetic convolutions.- The number of bi-unitary divisors of an integer.- Density bounds for the sum of divisors function. 300 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Vieweg Jan 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 3540057234 ISBN 13: 9783540057239
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Sieves for theorems of Euler, Rogers, and Ramanujan.- The Voronoï summation formula.- The arithmetic functions of the Jacobi-Perron Algorithm.- Eulerian numbers and operators.- Some functions related to Fibonacci and lucas representations.- On the classification and evaluation of some partition functions and their tables.- Two oscillation theorems.- On the iterates of some arithmetic functions.- Distribution of additive and multiplicative functions.- Oscillation theorems.- Curves with abnormally many integral points.- On certain arithmetical sums.- The use of measure theoretic methods in the study of additive arithmetic functions.- Generalized arithmetic function algebras.- On some arithmetic convolutions.- The number of bi-unitary divisors of an integer.- Density bounds for the sum of divisors function.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 300 pp. Englisch.