Goetz walter (952 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1953
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USAHastings of Coral Springs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 0,86
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. 256 pages. The covers are soiled and insect damages. There are a few spots on the fore-edge. The interior is age-toned,soiled, and foxed. A reading copy only. Walter Goetz (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,45
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 8th Impression. Smaller, sturdy book, smooth cream boards with color-illustration of gentleman in bowler hat at bottom front right, in overcoat on back, 192 heavy stiff pages, illustrations by Goetz throughout. Small light brown stain at bottom front right, less so ins…ide front cover, light foxing to first front end paper and reverse of final end paper. DJ cream background with same illustrations as book covers, an abstract rooster in colors of French flag on front. DJ is badly stained and spotted and foxed too, tiny tear at top front tip and spine top right edge, very tiny at top back tip. DJ and book, both just Fair. Goetz, Walter (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good. Smaller, sturdy book, light cream covers with color-illustration of dapper gentleman in bowler hat on front, another illustration of him on back, blue background inside covers and adjacent end papers with montage of characters, 223 heavy pages, illustrations…throughout by Goetz. DJ heavy paper, blue background with same color-illustration as book covers on front, a gilt heraldic device also, smaller illustration on spine, an illustration from earlier book on back. DJ has very light surface wear to spine edges. Goetz, Walter (illustrator).
Verlag: DuMont Köln 1993 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
316 S. brosch. , SU , Neu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 6th printing (1955); dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar; cream pictorial c w/black titles; 192 clean, unmarked pages. Walter Goetz (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, New York 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, USAMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Second Printing. A colorful book in a very lightly worn jacket. Humorous fiction about a Frenchman discovering America and England. Crisp and clean. Walter Goetz (illustrator).

Verlag: London: Penguin # 1465 1st Printing 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ----------paperback. Corner crease, 1/2 inch split to spine top, a VG copy. Walter Goetz (interior illustrations) (illustrator).
Verlag: Readers Union, London 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, USAPopeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The story of Major Thompson and his adventures in France. Book is in very good condition with light wear and jacket is in good condition with edgewear, foxing and dust stains. 192 pages, 7.5 x 5. Goetz, Walter (illustrator).

Verlag: Propylaen-Verlag, Berlin 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Chips to top & bottom of spine, spine darkened, light to moderate age-toning throughout; In German. Hardback (red leather spine/black cloth boards). B&W illustrations, tipped-in color plates, some foldouts & tipped-in booklets. TItle translated as The Era of Gothic And Renaissance 1250-1500. Volume 4in…Propylaen Weltgeschichte series ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; xxviii + 630 pages.
Verlag: PENGUIN BOOK 1382 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. old edition; REPRINTED". VERY GOOD CONDITION. CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; ***ORIGINAL COVER PR ICE 50C STICKER. "COMPLETE UNABRIDGED".BLACK TITLES ON RED SPINE STRIP & RED COVER TITLE BANNER.WHITE COVER ART SHOWS MAN WITH PIPE & NEWSPAPER, BOWLER HAT.with small 1/2" PENGUIN ON MIDDLE RIGHT RED SIDE STRI…P. ; 155pg pages; Author's observations of English army officers during the war. Illustrated by Goetz, walter drawings (illustrator).
Verlag: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First US Edition. DJ has wear, fading, scuffing, and tears. Endpaper is faded.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waterson, Berlin & Snyder Co, NY 1915
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 6 pages w/some tape repair at seam, moderate wear; Marie Laurent photo inset on front; ownr's initials. Barbelle Cover Art (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar; illustrated end papers; 223 clean, unmarked pages. Walter Goetz (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A Knopf, NY 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; red pictorial c; 272 clean, unmarked pages. Walter Goetz (illustrator).

Zander - Handwörterbuch der Pflanzennamen: Dictionary of plants. Dictionnaire des noms des plantes
Walter Erhardt | Erich Götz | Nils Bödeker | Siegmund Seybold
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,35
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps… or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Bicknell's Thrush: Birds of North America species account
Christopher Rimmer, Kent McFarland, Walter Ellison, & James Goetz.
Verlag: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, USADarkleaf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Species account number 592 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which bre…ed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.

- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 410 Seiten, Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 410 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London, England 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ is well designed paper with black, yellow and red printing. Cover is well designed cream colored paper, on boards, withcolorful illustrations on front and back. There is minor wear to the edges & corners. Spine is cream colored paper, with black lettering and minor… wear. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Walter Goetz (drawings) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,45
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Aktual. Taschenb.-Ausg... 386 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Verlag: Friedrich Andreas Perthes AG, 2. Auflage, Gotha 1916 1916
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,10
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
brosch. 51 S. guter Zustand.

Zander - Handwörterbuch der Pflanzennamen: Dictionary of plants. Dictionnaire des noms des plantes
Walter Erhardt | Erich Götz | Nils Bödeker | Siegmund Seybold
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,96
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Zander - Handwörterbuch der Pflanzennamen: Dictionary of plants. Dictionnaire des noms des plantes
Walter Erhardt | Erich Götz | Nils Bödeker | Siegmund Seybold
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,96
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

The Notebooks of Major Thompson: an Englishman Discovers France & the French (Paperback or Softback)
- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The Notebooks of Major Thompson: an Englishman Discovers France & the French (Paperback or Softback).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Rupert Hart-Davis, London 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Box Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Regency tale, SIGNED by author. Silver titles on spine of red cloth boards. Top page edges tinted dark blue. Fore and tail edges foxed. A tiny amount of foxing intrudes at the side edges of the first and last few pages.Spine and top inch of front lightly faded. Narrow, sho…rt strip of fading to top of back edge. Ffep has signed inscription by author "for Julia my darling because this is a period we both know and both love, Maggie." The title page is also signed, and dated1951, by the author. Walter Goetz (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Jonathan Cape 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USABlack Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First U.K. Edition. 1st UK edition. Hardbound in clipped dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket corners, otherwise very good. Walter Goetz (illustrator).
Verlag: Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 " x 10 1/2" high. 696 pages. Volume 3 of "Propylaen Weltgeschichte". Brown cloth with red leather spine & gilt lettering. Condition of book is VERY GOOD; Text & illustrations are clean & complete, binding is tight. Text in German. Heavy book- will require additional postage- please con…tact bookseller for shipping quote to your location. 0.0.
Verlag: Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 " x 10 1/2" high. 630 pages. Volume 4 of "Propylaen Weltgeschichte". Brown cloth with red leather spine & gilt lettering. Condition of book is VERY GOOD; Text & illustrations are clean & complete, binding is tight. Text in German. Heavy book- will require additional postage- please con…tact bookseller for shipping quote to your location. 0.0.
Verlag: Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 " x 10 1/2" high. 572 pages. Volume 6 of "Propylaen Weltgeschichte". Brown cloth with red leather spine & gilt lettering. Condition of book is VERY GOOD; Text & illustrations are clean & complete, binding is tight. Text in German. Heavy book- will require additional postage- please con…tact bookseller for shipping quote to your location. 0.0.