paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 4,76
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Stephen Colbert wasThe Daily Show's longest-running and most diverse correspondent. His personality, insight and general rightness led toThe Colbert Report, a half-hour TV platform for his views on the issues of the day and, more importantly, why everyone else's views are just plain wrong. InI Am America (And So Can You!)Colbert bravely takes on the forces aligned to destroy America - whether they be terrorists, environmentalists, or brand breakfast cereals - and tackles difficult issues like religion, sexuality, and nature; 'I've never trusted the sea. What's it hiding under there?' With helpful illustrations and charts including 'Things That Are Trying to Turn Me Gay' and a complete transcript of Colbert's infamous speech at the 2006 White House Correspondents' Dinner, this is a hilarious read and a very clever commentary on America today.
Verlag: Goevernment Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1948
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N Abrams (Pap), New York., 1976
ISBN 10: 0810920794 ISBN 13: 9780810920798
Anbieter: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes 150 mystifying tricks you can perform. Included are 700 illustrations, including plates in full color. Cover is bumped at the edges. The spine is creased. Pages are clean with no marks.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Mature Poets of Berkeley, Berkeley, 1978
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
27p., 5.5x8.5 inches, introduction, poems, very good poetry chapbook in stapled yellow wraps.
EUR 12,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Burns Oates & Washbourne, London, 1926
Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 4.5 x 7"; 156 pages; orange cloth with gilt titles, spine faded; no dustwrapper; top edge red, other edges uncut; good; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
blanda. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Excelente.
blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bueno.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Centro editor de América Latina, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1988
ISBN 10: 9502515056 ISBN 13: 9789502515052
Anbieter: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, M, Spanien
RUSTICA. Zustand: Libro nuevo. *Este estudio abarca el tema desde los inicios del sistema, a fines del S. XIX hasta las últimas décadas del S. XX. 128p.
Verlag: Centro Interdisciplinario para el Estudio de Políticas Públi, Buenos Aires
Anbieter: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: New. Este trabajo es resultado de investigaciones realizadas para el proyecto "Social policies for the urban poor in Southern Latin America : welfar reform in a democratric context", organizado por el Helen Kellogg Institute for International Studies de la Universidad de Notre Dame. 60 Páginas. 80 gr. Libro.
Verlag: Centro de Estudios para el Cambio Estructural. C.E.C.E., Buenos Aires
Anbieter: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: New. Nota complementaria del documento "Desempleo en Argentina :magnitud del problema y policas adoptadas", publicado en laserie Estudios de esta editorial. Presenta un breve comentario sobre los mecanismos de distribución de los Programas Intensivos de Trabajo (PIT) y del Programa de Empleo Coparticipado (PROCOPA) entre los habitantes de las diferentes jurisdicciones del país. 13 Páginas. 40 gr. Libro.
Verlag: Centro Interdisciplinario para el Estudio de Politicas Publi, Buenos Aires
Anbieter: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: New. Trabajo presentado al Seminario "Pobreza, politicas publicase iniciativa social (1990 oct. 8 y 9 : Buenos Aires)", organizado por Grupo de Analisis y Desarrollo Institucional y Social GADIS. 24 Páginas. 40 gr. Libro.
Verlag: Ministerio de Trabajo y Seguridad Social, Buenos Aires
Anbieter: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: New. Síntesis de los cuatro Informes de Avance realizados en el marco del Programa Nacional Asistencia Técnica para la Administración de los Servicios Sociales (Gobierno Argentino-BIRF-PNUD). Se apuntó al análisis de la lógica histórica de laacción empresarial y al estudio de la actual situación institucional. Se realizó una encuesta cuya muestra estaba compuesta por 17 organizaciones empresariales y 4 empresas firmantes de convenios colectivos; se exponen las conclusiones. 32 Páginas. 40 gr. Libro.
blanda. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Excelente.
blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bueno.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XVI, 557 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Miño y Dávila, Buenos Aires, 1992
ISBN 10: 9509467324 ISBN 13: 9789509467323
Anbieter: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: New. Investigación que procuró captar información acerca de las necesidades de la población urbana de bajos recursos y la correspondencia entre esas necesidades y las políticas sociales, en especial las que se instrumentan para atender a las necesidades básicas de la población. La recopilación de datos se hizao a través de entrevistas realizadas a habitantes dedos villas miseria, de un asentamiento ilegal y de un barrio suburbano pobre. 160 Páginas. 210 gr. Libro.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. This could happen in your church: " The pastor resigned for the third time, and at that pointhe board accepted." "Communications hade beeen so poor that the church office and pastor's study were off limits." "There had been some3what of running feud between the pastor and the choir." "Not only was the board divided, but the congregatin as a whole was divided.The atmosphere was cold. Peple were not speaking to one another.".
Verlag: Centro de Investigaciones en Ciencias de la Educacion, 1975
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 184 pp., spiral bound paperback, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Melitz, 1997
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPb. Vg.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Consejo Latinoamericano de Ciencias Sociales. CLACSO, Buenos Aires, 2004
ISBN 10: 9871183038 ISBN 13: 9789871183036
Anbieter: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: New. Buenos Aires adquirió autonomía política en 1996. Esa autonomía, colocó a la ciudad en mejores condiciones para enfrentar los nuevos problemas sociales? Para legitimar las políticas puestas en marcha, es suficiente la autonomía o son necesarios otros cambios, como fortalecer las capacidades institucionales, mejorar el diseño de programas, articular con otros actores? Para tratar esa problemática, se realizó en 1999 el trabajo de campo aquí presentado, focalizado en la Secretaría de Promoción Social del Gobierno de la Ciudad, que es la encargada del diseño y puesta en marcha de los programas para los sectores más carenciados de la población porteña. Seanaliza la política social nacional y la del gobierno local. Se estudia la estructura funcional de la Secretaría; el presupuesto destinado a programas sociales; se analizan los programas llevados a cabo por la Secretaría y por otras áreas del Gobierno; se analiza el discurso de los funcionarios. 224 Páginas. 290 gr. Libro.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.