Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0396084885 ISBN 13: 9780396084884
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dodd, Mead, and Company New York January 1978 large 8vo. 296 pages. blue cloth boards. text block crisp. previous seller small sticker to ffep. light rubbing to dust jacket. clean, tight copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Anbieter: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. With photographs by Arthur d'Arazien. Good+ tight condition with good slightly worn and chipped dust jacket. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by authors on half title page. Slightly dampstained. Short gifter's inscription on front pastedown. Dust jacket price clipped.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Clean, solid copy with Poor DJ. KRM/Decorative Arts.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edwin S. Gorham, Inc., NY,
Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. (1932), First Edition, Very Good/no dj, 12mo., 73pp., green papered boards hardcover, black cloth backstrip, intact title labels on cover & backstrip, Signed Presentation copy: "To the Rev. -- one of my great "friends" of the Road, from Grace Carpenter , Easter 1932.". Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Tight, solid copy, internally clean, unmarked, sharp corners, firm hinges. DJ has worn to spine ends with touch of sunning to spine heel o/w clean, sharp boards. DJ has worn extremities but complete. Solid reading copy. KRM/Tiffany.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0396084885 ISBN 13: 9780396084884
Anbieter: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Paper Covered Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. D'Arazien, Arthur ( Photographer ) (illustrator). First Edition. First printing with grey-blue boards and bright blue spine with gilt. Slightly bumped at bottom spine tip and bottom corners. Dust jacket is very good with intact price. Edgewear and a few short edge tears. History of the arts and crafts and interior decorative pieces of Nantucket Island, and the unique lifeways that contributed to their development. Chapters on furniture, Mariner's things, Textiles, Ceramics, Glass, Metal objects, Scrimshaw, Baskets, carvings and drawings and souvienirs from constant travel. xi, 257 pp. Art, Crafts, Interior decor, Furniture, Nantucket, History.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). large hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. dust jacket is clipped.