Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009107976 ISBN 13: 9781009107976
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutherford Publishing House (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692243267 ISBN 13: 9780692243268
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009107976 ISBN 13: 9781009107976
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA
Zustand: acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195301269 ISBN 13: 9780195301267
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10: 0195301269 ISBN 13: 9780195301267
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692243267 ISBN 13: 9780692243268
Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009107976 ISBN 13: 9781009107976
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421419661 ISBN 13: 9781421419664
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Nevada Oral History, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1564753662 ISBN 13: 9781564753663
Anbieter: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, USA
Gray Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Second Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009107976 ISBN 13: 9781009107976
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York, 1978
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and six short stories. Featured are The Persistence of Vision by John Varley (novella), Papa Schimmelhorn's Yang by R Bretnor (novelet), Hundred Years Gone by Manly Wade Wellman (short story), The Family Man by Ted Thomas (short story), The Seventh Fool by Glen Cook (short story), Hear Me Now, My Sweet Abbey Rose by Charles L Grant (short story), Down the Ladder by Robert F Young (short story) and The Horror Out of Time by Randall Garrett (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: James Pott & Co, NY, 1902
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. 350 pages. Illustrated by photogravures. No indication of who wrote what. A collaboration? Not likely.
Zustand: Very Good. Crisp, grade 1. New Dimensions series. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Edgewood, MD, 1994
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents in photos. 96pp Near Fine copy very light edge wear and light toning to page margins. See photos mag16E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book, Kansas City, 1989
ISBN 10: 0836279786 ISBN 13: 9780836279788
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book 1989. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. 0836279786 [365] pages [last numbered page is 363], illustrated, books in print, books about King, filmography and videography, audiocassettes, price guide, resources. Very good copy with very light wear.bx276.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.