Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130271586 ISBN 13: 9780130271587
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 6th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130271586 ISBN 13: 9780130271587
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA
Zustand: acceptable.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book has several indentations, two pages in middle have come undone from binding, light rubbing to both sides of cover, book has light scratching on both sides. Otherwise, this is a nice reading copy with good pages, tight binding bar two pages in the middle, and great printing.
Comic. Brock, James & Grau, Peter (illustrator). 1993. Vol. 1. Mint. Book.
Anbieter: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut. FIFTH EDITION 1996 - GOOD EXEMPLAR - MULLER - H4.
Anbieter: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Sammlerstück - Gut. FIFTH EDITION 1996 - GOOD EXEMPLAR - MULLER - H4.
Verlag: Intercultural Publications Inc, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Illustrated by Rudolph de Harak (illustrator). Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, handling wear, spine creasing. ; Contents: Lieberman, Printmaking and the American woodcut today. Kirstein, The position of Balanchine. Jones, Geographical thought in the United States. Menotti, Notes on opera as basic theater. Grau, Joshua. Poetry by William Burford, Arthur Gregor, Anthony Hecht, Daniel G. Hoffman, Laurence Josephs, James Merrill, W. S. Merwin, Howard Moss, Hy Sobiloff, May Swenson. Hofstadter, The pseudo-conservative revolt. Berger, Notes on recordings of contemporary American music. Dupee, Letter from New York. Reviews by Hayden Carruth, Richard Chase, Gerald Sykes. ; Cover Art; 9.0" tall; 176 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: Intercultural Publications, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue, Number 12, Summer 1955. Octavo. 175pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs, color plates. Text in English. Illustrated wrappers. Pages and wrappers lightly age-toned, owner's name on half-title, spine ends and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by W.S. Merwin, Shirley Ann Grau, Daniel G. Hoffman, Hayden Carruth, Anthony Hecht, and many more.
Verlag: Intercultural Publications, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue, Number 12, Summer 1955. Octavo. 175pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs, color plates. Text in English. Illustrated wrappers. Pages and wrappers lightly age-toned, spine ends and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by W.S. Merwin, Shirley Ann Grau, Daniel G. Hoffman, Hayden Carruth, Anthony Hecht, and many more.
Verlag: Intercultural Publications, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue, Number 12, Summer 1955. Octavo. 175pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs, color plates. Text in French. Illustrated wrappers. Pages and wrappers lightly age-toned, spine ends and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by W.S. Merwin, Shirley Ann Grau, Daniel G. Hoffman, Hayden Carruth, Anthony Hecht, and many more.
Verlag: Intercultural Publications, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue, Number 12, Summer 1955. Octavo. 232pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs, color plates. Text in German. Illustrated wrappers. Pages and wrappers lightly age-toned, corners lightly creased, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by W.S. Merwin, Shirley Ann Grau, Daniel G. Hoffman, Hayden Carruth, Anthony Hecht, and many more. Scarce, *OCLC* locates no copies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427904 ISBN 13: 9781646427901
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Bartles, Charles (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press 12/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427904 ISBN 13: 9781646427901
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Bartles, Charles (illustrator). Arctic Naval Combat in Support of Ground Operations: Soviet Naval Support of the Petsamo-Kirkenes Operation, October 1944. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427904 ISBN 13: 9781646427901
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Bartles, Charles (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Colorado, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427904 ISBN 13: 9781646427901
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Bartles, Charles (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427904 ISBN 13: 9781646427901
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bartles, Charles (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Like new, never been used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427904 ISBN 13: 9781646427901
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
hardcover. Zustand: New. Bartles, Charles (illustrator). Special order direct from the distributor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427904 ISBN 13: 9781646427901
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Bartles, Charles (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Like new, never been used.
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. First edition; First printing. Octavo, 309 pages. In Very Good condition. Green spine with white text. Boards show minor wear on head and tail edges of spine. Signed by Nevada Barr, O'Neil De Noux, dated March 1, 2016, Julie Smith, Maurice Carlos Ruffin, and Ace Atkins on title page. [ ]. 1386256. Special Collections.