paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Located less than 20 miles southwest of Pittsburgh, Canonsburg is a small town that arose during the late 1700s, serving initially as a postal stop between Pittsburgh and Washington. Incorporated in 1802, Canonsburg thrived as a market town, providing such goods as grain and whiskey. In the 1800s, Jefferson College, rising from John McMillan's original one-room log house, became one of the largest colleges in the country. By the end of the 19th century, Canonsburg found its niche in manufacturing. The town's flourishing steel and tin business allowed Canonsburg to survive the Great Depression with minimal impact. During World War II, steelmakers were able to successfully adapt their factories to handle the production of naval parts. Among its more famous citizens are Dr. Jonathan Letterman, an early proponent of battlefield medical treatment; singers Perry Como and Bobby Vinton; and the 1950s vocal group the Four Coins. Located less than 20 miles southwest of Pittsburgh, Canonsburg is a small town that arose during the late 1700s, serving initially as a postal stop between Pittsburgh and Washington. Incorporated in 1802, Canonsburg thrived as a market town, providing such goods as grain and whiskey. In the 1800s, Jefferson College, rising from John McMillan's original one-room log house, became one of the largest colleges in the country. By the end of the 19th century, Canonsburg found its niche in manufacturing. The town's flourishing steel and tin business allowed Canonsburg to survive the Great Depression with minimal impact. During World War II, steelmakers were able to successfully adapt their factories to handle the production of naval parts. Among its more famous citizens are Dr. Jonathan Letterman, an early proponent of battlefield medical treatment; singers Perry Como and Bobby Vinton; and the 1950s vocal group the Four Coins. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, (2009)., Charleston, SC, 2009
Anbieter: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
6.5 x 9.25" quality Paperback. First Edition. 128pp. Captioned illustrations throughout. A fine copy. Book.
EUR 23,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2009. Paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New. 2009. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 209 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 28,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531642772 ISBN 13: 9781531642778
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 42,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 150 pages. 9.13x7.48x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: New. 234 pp., Paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Located less than 20 miles southwest of Pittsburgh, Canonsburg is a small town that arose during the late 1700s, serving initially as a postal stop between Pittsburgh and Washington. Incorporated in 1802, Canonsburg thrived as a market town, providing such goods as grain and whiskey. In the 1800s, Jefferson College, rising from John McMillan's original one-room log house, became one of the largest colleges in the country. By the end of the 19th century, Canonsburg found its niche in manufacturing. The town's flourishing steel and tin business allowed Canonsburg to survive the Great Depression with minimal impact. During World War II, steelmakers were able to successfully adapt their factories to handle the production of naval parts. Among its more famous citizens are Dr. Jonathan Letterman, an early proponent of battlefield medical treatment; singers Perry Como and Bobby Vinton; and the 1950s vocal group the Four Coins. Located less than 20 miles southwest of Pittsburgh, Canonsburg is a small town that arose during the late 1700s, serving initially as a postal stop between Pittsburgh and Washington. Incorporated in 1802, Canonsburg thrived as a market town, providing such goods as grain and whiskey. In the 1800s, Jefferson College, rising from John McMillan's original one-room log house, became one of the largest colleges in the country. By the end of the 19th century, Canonsburg found its niche in manufacturing. The town's flourishing steel and tin business allowed Canonsburg to survive the Great Depression with minimal impact. During World War II, steelmakers were able to successfully adapt their factories to handle the production of naval parts. Among its more famous citizens are Dr. Jonathan Letterman, an early proponent of battlefield medical treatment; singers Perry Como and Bobby Vinton; and the 1950s vocal group the Four Coins. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.