Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: acceptable.
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in glossy VG+ condition (wear at corner tips, slight edge curl). 579 unmarked pages. Inscribed by Sims to the first owner. [2.3 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wayne Barlowe; (illustrator). First Edition. 240 pp. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe. This anthology contains: Angel by Pat Cadigan; Cryptic by Jack McDevitt; The Bishop's Decision by Phillip C. Jennings; Iridescence by Dean Whitlock; The Alien in the Lake by Andrew Weiner; A Midwinter's Tale by Michael Swanwick; Dinosaurs - a novelette by Walter Jon Williams; True Colors by Kathe Koja; Trading Post - a novelette by Neal Barrett Jr; People Like Us by Nancy Kress; The Rose Garden by Steven Popkes; and Of Space Time and the River - a novelette by Gregory Benford. Book.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1982
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Apr, 1982 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Bruce Sterling --- Don L. Daglow --- Andrew Weiner --- Isaac Asimov --- Gregory Benford --- Thomas A. Easton --- Michael Shea --- Nicholas Yermakov.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY, 1985
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 9, No. 4. Edited by Shawna McCarthy. Cover art by Joe Burleson for "How the Wind Spoke at Madaket" (novella) by Lucius Shepard; "Beneath the Shadow of Her Smile" (novelette) by Alexander Jablokov; "Time's Rub" by Gregory Benford; "Klein's Machine" by Andrew Weiner; "The Beast from One-Quarter Fathom" by George Alec Effinger; "Deathglass" by Lee Killough. Editorial: "Dialog" by Isaac Asimov. Illustrated by J. K. Potter, Hank Jankus, Val Lakey Lindahn, and George Thompson. Tanned; minor wear. No label, never was. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1972
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator). Book Club Edition. 46 Original stories. Hardcover. Oversized. 830 pages. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. May have prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #2. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in gray boards. Silver embossed lettering and illustrations to the front panel and spine. Overall a bright and attractive copy. There is an inscription to the half-title page and a signature to the title page, both of which appear to be from someone related to the book, but neither of which are readily identifiable. No other markings to the book. 240 pp.
Verlag: Mercury Press, N.Y., 1982
Anbieter: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Kanada
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Lundgren, Carl (illustrator). April. Light edge rubbing with light creasing on cover. Store stamped. Stories by :Bruce Sterling, Don L. Daglow, Andrew Wiener, Isaac Asimov, Gregory Benford , Thoma s A. Easton, Michael Shea, Nicholas Yermakov.Poem ( Neptune Rising) BY Jane Yolen.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 142 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,03
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: New York: The Drama Review, 1970
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 160pp, printed wrappers. Another peak-period issue of TDR, with work by Daniel Moore / The Floating Lotus Magic Opera Company, Ed Bullins, Ronald Tavel, et al. Unmarked copy, light wear and soil. Not Signed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,65
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. No dust jacket, as issued. Very faint wear to covers. Otherwise a fine copy without marks, inscriptions or fading. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. s62f9a.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 17,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Signed by Artist SIGNED BY LAWRENCE WEINER. 8vo, (48 pp), fine in printed glossy boards, with ribbon marker, without dust jacket, as issued. Printed in black, red and silver. SIGNED by Lawrence Weiner on the title page and scarce thus.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reader\'s Digest, Deutschland, Schweiz, Österreich, 2005
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Eine humorvolle Sammlung von Geschichten über Tiere, die von verschiedenen renommierten Autoren verfasst wurden. Die Anthologie bietet unterhaltsame Einblicke in die Welt der Vierbeiner und Federvieh. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-856-7/8-00433257 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 935.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.