Grex (62 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,33
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition thus. This is the first USA edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0709177259. ISBN/EAN: 9780709177258. Pictures of this item not already disp…layed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22172.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Stranger Than Fiction Mystery This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon…ey back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,49
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: fine b-format paperback. 1st UK edition. True life murder cases.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crime Club / Doubleday Doran, NY 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,40
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. The author also wrote under the name of Leonard R Gribble.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,19
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1975 first edition on black cloth.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,11
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Lacks front free end paper, otherwise VG; dust jacket spine faded. Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,02
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st.ed. Dust jacket spine slightly faded. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, USA221Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A little spine lean.

THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION
Wilkes, Roger (editor) (Winifred Robinson; Gaby Wood; Jim Shelley; Albert Borowitz; Philip Willcox; Colin Wilson; Linda Stratmann; Tom Zito; Robert Jackson; Mike Gier; Joseph Wambaugh; James McClure; Ludovic Kennedy; Leo Grex)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,75
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. (ix) 564 pp. Trade paperback format. Amended and updated edition. Light rubbing on the corners with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. This collection of true crime stories contains: Sweet Baby James - Richard Th…ompson and Jon Venables 1993 by Winifred Robinson; Death of a Pageant Queen - Jon Benet Ramsey 1996 by Gaby Wood; Who Killed Bambi - Jeremy Bamber 1985 by Jim Shelley; The Medea of Kew Gardens Hills - Alice Crimmins 1965 by Albert Borowitz; The Hilldrop Crescent Mystery - Hawley Harvey Crippen 1910 by Philip Willcox; The Dingo Baby Case - Lindy Chamberlain 1980 by Colin Wilson; Blood in the Basement - Lord Lucan 1974 by Linda Stratmann; Did the Evidence Fit the Crime - Bruno Hauptmann 1936 by Tom Zito; A Welsh Mummy - Sarah Jane Harvey 1960 by Robert Jackson; The Man Who Could Read Thoughts - Vernon Booher 1928 by Mike Gier; Unguarded Moment - Colin Pitchfork 1986 by Joseph Wambaugh; Picking Up the Pieces - Patrick Mahon 1924 by James McClure; The Birmingham Six - Paddy Hill and others 1974 by Ludovic Kennedy; The Mystery of the Flying Blood - Dr Sam Shppard 1954 by Leo Grex; Murder in Deptford - The Stratton Brothers 1905 by Jurgen Thorwald; The Coppolino Case - Dr Carl Coppolino 1965 by James A. Brussel; Particle of Doubt - Barry George 1999 by S. C. Lomax; The Vampire Rapist - Wayne Boden 1971 by Clifford L. Linedecker; Conflict of Evidence - Sidney Fox 1930 by Sidney Smith; Act of Mercy - Dr Hermann Sander 1949 by David Rowan; The Acid Bath Virtuoso - John George Haigh 1949 by Edgar Lustgarten; If - Emile Goubin 1912 by George Dilnot; A Riddle of Maggots - William Brittle 1965 by Keith Simpson; A Ray of Sunlight Unmasks a Killer - William Henry Podmore 1930 by Tom Tullett; The Poisoner - Kenneth Barlow 1957 by Percy Hoskins; The Jekyll and Hyde of New York - Dr Arthur Waite 1916 by John Lawrence; The Talking Skull - Harry Dobkin 1942 by Nigel Morland; The Jigsaw Murder Case - Dr Buck Ruxton 1935 by Jonathan Goodman; A Case of Hideous Ferocity - Peter Griffiths 1948 by Norman Lucas; The Closing of the Ring - Ronald Bennell 1970 by Allen Andrews; The Murderer Who Got Away With It - John Donald Merrett 1926 by Macdonald Hastings; Picture a Murderer - Edwin Bush 1961 by Richard Jackson; and The Biter Bit - Gordon Hay 1968 by George Sauncers. Size: 8vo. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: George G. Harrap And Co Ltd 1947
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with even toning. No DJ.

Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,94
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1947. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corn…er bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCambridge Recycled Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,02
EUR 26,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages tanned. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn. mildly tanned. light marks. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralienLost and Found Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,46
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hard cover with dustjacket. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 185 pages VG/VG. Light soiling and edge wear to dust jacket, a tiny closed tear at the top of dust jacket, overall very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCambridge Recycled Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 26,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Wear to dust jacket. Name on first page. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hessay Books, York, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHessay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,76
EUR 26,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 170pp, complete dustjacket, a little rubbed to top edge. Internally very clean. Murder cases from all over the world.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Loretta Lay Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLoretta Lay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover / Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Hardback. 11 murder cases set in different climates and countries - covering England, Hungary, USA, France, Wales, Australia, Italy and Belgium. Includes Matuschka the compulsive train wrecker from Hungary; Ma Barker (the mother who enjoyed mu…rder); Joseph Reginald Victor Clark; Antoinette Scieri the nurse whose mission was death; Edward and John Rowland; David Driscoll; Colin Ross; Joseph Williams; Linda Bonmartini; Marie Alexandrine Becker; Jean Pica. 170pp. 8vo. h/back. From the library of true crime writer, Wilfred Gregg, with his personal b/plate. V.v. lightly browned edges o/w Nr. F. in Nr. F. sl. sunned dw.

Verlag: AWA- Verlag, München 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , DeutschlandBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leinen. Zustand: sehr Gut. Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. S. 268. sehr schönes Exemplar. Umschlaggestaltung Karl Stephan (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Center Line Books, San Rafael, CA, USACenter Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition in dust jacket. Discreet bookseller sticker to front pastedown, some foxing, overall very good. Dust jacket is price-clipped, foxed, discolored, especially to underside. Tight book, uncommon title, attractive jacket.
Verlag: New York: The Review of Reviews Corporation Publishers 1915
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 379 pages. Subjects; E. Phillips Oppenheim. Collected works. Mr. Grex of Mo…nte Carlo. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, USAOcean Tango Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,55
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition very good condition hard cover in a very good dust jacket light edgewear , gently read clean pages.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Limited, London 1977
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes KönigreichTarrington Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,29
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Printed pages: 176. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Fading to spine, slight browning to edges, light creasing to top edge. Unclipped. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Very Good Minus. Book: Black cloth binding, light browning to… page edges, clean text throughout. Uncommon hardback edition. Overall book condition is Very Good. Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches (14 x 22 cm).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Loretta Lay Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLoretta Lay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover / Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. 11 murder cases set in different climates and countries - a tribute to detection and deduction skills. Includes a chapter entitled 'The Man Who Wasn't Jack the Ripper' featuring George Chapman/Severin Klosowski and Chief Insp. A…bberline of Scotland Yard; Doreen Marshall, the murder of Sillvinea May Parry by Clifford Wills + much more. 176pp. 8vo. h/back. From the library of true crime writer Wilfred Gregg, with his personal b/plate. Tiny label to fpd o/w Nr.F. in Vg+ dw.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Cherry Tree 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Vereinigtes KönigreichMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No date, circa 1946? Original wrappers age-browned. Pages age-browned, but clean & tight. Single staple (under wrapper) rusting but holding tight. No inscriptions. 96 pages. The 206th Cherry Tree title.
Verlag: Book Clubs, London 1958
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,86
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Book Club ed. Page fore-edge foxed; spine slightly bumped; dust jacket a little worn, with tear in front panel (no loss). As the John Long 1st edition, but with small 'Book Clubs' label over publisher on title page. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped… dustjacket.

Verlag: Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd. 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAucott & Thomas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,32
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Reading copy, an ex library hardback with the usual stamps & stickers, in a library binding, page edges grubby. 216 pages.
Verlag: Leipzig:, A. H. Payne, 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , DeutschlandAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
0. 256 S., 8°, HLn. Einband wenig fleckig, Innengelenk angebrochen, aber noch relöativ stabil. (LagervermerkHK19) Band.
Verlag: New York: The Review of Reviews Corporation Publishers 1915
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 379 pages. Subjects; E. Phillips Oppenheim. Collected works. Mr. Grex of Mo…nte Carlo. 1 Kg.