Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0394585267 ISBN 13: 9780394585260
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0394585267 ISBN 13: 9780394585260
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turtle Bay Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0394585267 ISBN 13: 9780394585260
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 260 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turtle Bay Books, New York, NY., 1992
ISBN 10: 0394585267 ISBN 13: 9780394585260
Anbieter: river break books, Fort benton, MT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black spine with plum colored boards, and dustjacket. Exterior is v. clean and square at edges and corners. Only exterior mark is light sun fading to top edge of boards. Interior is also clean and tightly bound, prior owners nameplate residue on inside cover.
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Zustand: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turtle Bay, New York, 1992
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Black Cloth/Grey Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First American Edition.
Anbieter: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Trade Paperback. In this entertaining tour de force into the most elusive of our five senses, Le Guerer investigates scent and its relationship to myth, psychology, religion, ritual, sex, seduction, magic, social classes, and early pharmacology and healing practices.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. A clean copy containing no highlighting, underlining or margin notes but with a little wear and other blemishes. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean and intact. The book cover is intact with some blemishes and wear including some corners that are slightly scuffed, frayed and/or curled. Free and fast shipping from Canada with stellar return policy backed by Amazon and customer-first Canadian business.; 5.5 X 0.75 X 8.25 inches.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Thus. first English edition of the work originally published in French, a study of the sense of smell through history, fine condition in fine dustjacket, not remaindered, not price-clipped, not ex-libris.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($13.00 price intact). Published by Kodansha, 1992. Octavo. Book is like new with the previous owner's bookplate on the half title page, with very light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.