Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manning Publications Co. LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1617292680 ISBN 13: 9781617292682
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hb. Zustand: G+. 444pp. Wear and rubbing boards, owner's name fore-edge, light soiling.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: As New. Guinard, Leo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Writers Workshop / American Women's Club of Geneva, Geneva, 1989
ISBN 10: 2950416217 ISBN 13: 9782950416216
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Geneva: Writers Workshop / American Women's Club of Geneva 1989. First Edition. 2950416217 Introduction by Amy Clampitt Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 92 pages, illustrated with black-and-white photographs, contributors' notes, list of photographs. Order leaf folded and laid in. Owner's name and date else Near Fine copy. clph.
Zustand: New. Guinard, Leo (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Guinard, Leo (illustrator).
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329128304 ISBN 13: 9782329128306
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A propos de l'utilisation de l'eau bouillie dans l'alimentation. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manning Publications 16/06/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1617292680 ISBN 13: 9781617292682
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: J Geophysical Research, 1971
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 76, No 6, pp. 1525-1538, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre Bnf 5/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019268809 ISBN 13: 9782019268800
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Curabilit� Et Traitement de la Tuberculose, l'Institut Antituberculeux d'Hauteville, Conf�rence: Grand Amphith��tre de l'Ancienne Facult� Des Lettres, Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre Bnf 5/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019268787 ISBN 13: 9782019268787
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Du Meilleur Mode de Traitement de la Pleur�sie Purulente. Book.
Verlag: Instituto Diego Velázquez, Madrid, 1947
Anbieter: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. White wraps. Edge-worn. Binding is strong and the text, though a little toned, is in excellent shape. pp. 161-264. Illustrated.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1693526018 ISBN 13: 9781693526015
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 11,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1693526018 ISBN 13: 9781693526015
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.