Guybon michael (14 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,94
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,94
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,63
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins & Harvell Press, United Kingdom 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, USAShiroBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Gd / VG-plus. 1st Printing of the 1968 C&H 1st (UK) Edition. Book has mild cocking, but remains securely bound, is lightly and uniformly age toned and free of markings and blemishes; Cover is clean, with some light age fading and with sharp corne…rs and joints, minor bumping to tail, straight headcap, hinges and edges, and crisply legible gilt lettering. Dust Jacket is clean, bright, unclipped (reflecting original GBP 42s net price), encased in protective mylar and mildly age toned. Pre-ISBN. (Please see Seller images.) ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. PLEASE CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING for additional information, details or photos.
Weitere BilderThe First Circle (The Greatest Masterpieces of Russian Literature)
Alexander Solzhenitsyn, Trans Michael Guybon, Introd Arnold B McMillin
Verlag: Dent Dutton 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEl Pinarillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,60
EUR 22,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. No dustjacket, faux red leather with pattern etc in gold; binding sound; a little short of very good. Reynald Scmid and Jan Parker (illustrator).
Verlag: Collins/Fontana 1972 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,41
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Verlag: Fontana/Collins 1976 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,41
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: Fontana 1974 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,67
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Verlag: Collins & Harvill Press 1968 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,68
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
FIRST EDITION, octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Verlag: Collins & Harvill Press, London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,26
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First UK Edition. Hardcover. First UK edition, first printing. Very minor shelfwear on price-clipped jacket, with nick on front inner flap. Jacket's inner flaps and page block head are slightly foxed. Spine ends are lightly bumped. Page block is tanned, with a few marks and imperfections. Text is clear…on clean, sound pages. TS. Used.
Verlag: Heron Books, London 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Undated, circa late 1960's, good tight copy, most of the gilding on spine worn off with title rendered illegible. Jan Parker (illustrator).

Verlag: Collins and Harvill Press, London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustralienMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,95
EUR 24,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Boards. 1st Edition. 1st ed., octavo, cloth boards, pp 581. Gift inscription front free endpaper. Spine and edges sunned. Very good condition. Novel by the Russian author and dissident. The novel depicts the lives of the occupants of a sharashka (a research bureau made of Gulag inmates) located in the Moscow suburbs. This novel…is highly autobiographical. Many of the prisoners (zeks) are technicians or academics in Stalin's purges.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,69
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Fontana 1968 : Alexander Solzhenitsyn - tb 1Y-6U7K-N1Y6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.