Hamilton tchaperoff ivan (9 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: The Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Second Edition. Medical text on surface anatomy, providing an introduction to the study of features which as accessible to examination in the living subject. The second edition includes new illustrations for surface contours and for deeper structures. Includes a few illustrations in co…lor. Cover has a few rub marks. Book.
Verlag: W. Heffer & Sons Ltd., Cambridge 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,59
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Blue cloth boards showing minor wear, sunned slightly on spine. Bookseller's sticker on pastedown; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Used.
Verlag: William Wood, Baltimore 1938
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, USABy Books Alone
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition in America.

Verlag: William Wood & Company, Baltimore MD 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, USABook Booth
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, covers have heavy edge wear and rubbing, binding tight, xi + 311 pages including 3 appendices and index, various parts of the human body with drawings showing location and muscles, photographs showing external location and ex-rays showing bones, some color illustrati…ons Size: 7 x 10.
Verlag: Cambridge: W Heffer & sons, no date [1946]. 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,92
EUR 17,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Second edition, rewritten (hardback). 8vo (25cm by 19cm), viii, 332pp. 390 illustrations. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. Light wrinkling to the the upper margin of the first 80 pages, ownership inscription to the front free endpaper, endpapers foxed, pencil annotations to the rear endpapers. Overall, the book i…s in good condition. The dustwrapper is in fair condition only (chipped and torn with some loss), but it has now been put in a mylar cover and looks fairly respectable.

Verlag: W. Heffer & Sons Limited, Cambridge 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAndmeister Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,69
EUR 23,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Previous owner's name stamp on pastedown, title and following page. Fading to spine and light wear to extremities. Size: 250mm Tall, 4to. Book.

Surface and radiological anatomy : for students and general practitioners / by A.B. Appleton, W.J. Hamilton, Ivan C.C. Tchaperoff
Appleton, Arthur Beeny. Hamilton, William James (1903-). Tchaperoff, Ivan Claude Christo. Simon, G
Verlag: Cambridge : W. Heffer 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Edition; 2nd ed. Physical description; viii, 332 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes index and errata slip. Subjects; Anatomy, Regiona…l. Radiography. Anatomy, Surgical and topographical. Radiography. Anatomy, Surgical and topographical. Radiography. Anatomy, Regional. Radiography, Medical. Anatomy. Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Surface and radiological anatomy : for students and general practitioners / by A.B. Appleton, W.J. Hamilton, Ivan C.C. Tchaperoff
Appleton, Arthur Beeny. Hamilton, William James (1903-). Tchaperoff, Ivan Claude Christo. Simon, G
Verlag: Cambridge : W. Heffer 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Edition; 2nd ed. Physical description; viii, 332 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes index and errata slip. Subjects; Anatomy, Regiona…l. Radiography. Anatomy, Surgical and topographical. Radiography. Anatomy, Surgical and topographical. Radiography. Anatomy, Regional. Radiography, Medical. Anatomy. Genre; Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Surface and Radiological Anatmoy. For Students and General Practitioners
Arthur B. Appleton, William J. Hamilton and Ivan C. C. Tchaperoff
Verlag: W. Heffer and Sons, Great Britain 1938
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,61
EUR 27,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Surface and Radiological Anatomy. Slight mark to back cover.Blue cloth with gilt lettering. In this book we have ventured to travel beyond the usually accepted scope of works on surface anatomy. It has been our aim to provide an introduction to the stu…dy of features which are accessible to examination in the living subject.To the time-honoured methods of physical examination we have added the employment of radiology. Contents: List of Illustrations. Introduction. The Upper Limb. The Cheswt and Back. The Abdomen. Head and Neck. The Vertebral Column. The Lower Limb. Appendices. Index. Illustrated. 311 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).