Hand jane (43 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mystery Scene, New York 2012
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring the best in mystery, crime and suspense. Articles include Reginald Hill Remembered, Jane Langton Life Sketches, Thomas Perry On The Run with Jane Whitefield and Elizabeth Hand Spark of Genius. Price sticker on front cover. In Fine Co…ndition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,78
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Inner Feelings
Wendy Hughes, S. Brittin, Sylvia Hand, Johnston Simpson, Patricia Jones, Jane Wharam, Val Benham
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Inner Feelings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Inner Feelings
Wendy Hughes, S. Brittin, Sylvia Hand, Johnston Simpson, Patricia Jones, Jane Wharam, Val Benham
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

THE YEAR'S BEST FANTASY AND HORROR - Seventh Annual Collection
Datlow, Ellen; Windling, Terri (editors) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Nancy A. Collins; Lisa Goldstein; Jane Yolen; Charles de Lint; John Coyne; Thomas M. Disch; Elizabeth Hand; Graham Masterton; Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Patricia A. McKillip; Neil Gaiman; Ellen kushner; Thomas Tessier; Harlan Ellison; John Crowley)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. (xcv) 524 pp. Cream-coloured boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Dj art by Thomas Canty. Lightly rubbed on the corners; price intact; no interior markings. Writing by: Ursula K. Le Guin; Nancy A. Collins; Lisa Goldstein; Jane Yolen; Charles de Lint; John Coyne; Thomas M. D…isch; Elizabeth Hand; Graham Masterton; Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Patricia A. McKillip; Neil Gaiman; Ellen kushner; Thomas Tessier; Harlan Ellison; John Crowley; and many others. Size: 8vo. Thomas Canty; (illustrator). Book.

Posters, Protests, and Prescriptions : Cultural Histories of the National Health Service in Britain
Crane, Jennifer (EDT); Hand, Jane (EDT); Cantor, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,60
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Posters, Protests, and Prescriptions : Cultural Histories of the National Health Service in Britain
Crane, Jennifer (EDT); Hand, Jane (EDT); Cantor, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,87
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,61
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,96
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 43,48
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book provides new analysis of Britain's National Health Service as a cultural, not only a political, phenomenon. The National Health Service has provided Britain's healthcare since 1948. This institution has been the subject of terse political debate since its inception and has had a numb…er of complex reforms and restructures. Yet, the meanings of the NHS are not only - or even primarily lived out in politics. Nearly every Briton comes into contact with the NHS from cradle to grave and this system of healthcare shapes society, culture and everyday life. This book charts these multiple meanings, looking at the NHS as a site of work, activism and consumerism, as a space and in cultural representations. Looking in these ways, the book shows how and why the NHS has become a symbol of Britishness and object of fierce protectiveness, even love, today. The National Health Service determines how Britons receive healthcare. It is a source of national pride, a workplace and a symbol. This book explores how the cultural meanings of the NHS developed and changed since its foundation in 1948, shaped by activism, labour, consumerism, space and representation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,94
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,21
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Posters, Protests, and Prescriptions : Cultural Histories of the National Health Service in Britain
Crane, Jennifer (EDT); Hand, Jane (EDT); Cantor, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,75
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,72
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Posters, Protests, and Prescriptions : Cultural Histories of the National Health Service in Britain
Crane, Jennifer (EDT); Hand, Jane (EDT); Cantor, David (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,70
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,90
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,10
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . .

Posters, Protests, and Prescriptions: Cultural Histories of the National Health Service in Britain
Crane, Jennifer (Editor)/ Hand, Jane (Editor)/ Cantor, David (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,70
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 349 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,78
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,52
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 46,01
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,09
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,76
EUR 47,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,21
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. The National Health Service determines how Briton s receive healthcare. It is a source of national pride, a workplace and a symbol. This book explores how the cultural meanings of the NHS developed and changed since its foundation in 1948, shaped by activis.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,55
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book provides new analysis of Britain's National Health Service as a cultural, not only a political, phenomenon. The National Health Service has provided Britain's healthcare since 1948. This institution has been the subject of terse political debate since its inception and has had a numb…er of complex reforms and restructures. Yet, the meanings of the NHS are not only - or even primarily lived out in politics. Nearly every Briton comes into contact with the NHS from cradle to grave and this system of healthcare shapes society, culture and everyday life. This book charts these multiple meanings, looking at the NHS as a site of work, activism and consumerism, as a space and in cultural representations. Looking in these ways, the book shows how and why the NHS has become a symbol of Britishness and object of fierce protectiveness, even love, today. The National Health Service determines how Britons receive healthcare. It is a source of national pride, a workplace and a symbol. This book explores how the cultural meanings of the NHS developed and changed since its foundation in 1948, shaped by activism, labour, consumerism, space and representation. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 125,50
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 133,61
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.