Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding, complete with 3 folding maps. Dust jacket not price-clipped; faded on spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G.S.Hearse, Isle of Man, 1978
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. 2nd Edition. original card covers, illustrated, 52 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf HC1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Author, United Kingdom, 1971
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 148 pages, very good in protected very good price clipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B174.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Author, United Kingdom, 1961
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 104 pages, covers spotted otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B253.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA bright, tidy 40pp stapled paperback. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Verlag: privately published, 1972
Anbieter: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. this is an ex library book, paperback made into hardback by council library, seems little used, illustrated throughout, clean and tight.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1972
Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. good condition.
Verlag: privately published, 1965
Anbieter: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. bright red covers, gilt lettering, no inscriptions, illustrated, pull-out map to rear, attractive copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George S Hearse, Corbridge, 1971
ISBN 10: 095020420X ISBN 13: 9780950204208
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMaroon hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 145pp.
Verlag: Georege S. Hearse, 1971
Anbieter: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1971. Original pictorial dustjacket a little age-marked. Price clipped. Maroon cloth gilt very clean. half of the flyleaf is cut away. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 145 pages.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. good condition.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1965
Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. good condition.
Verlag: The Author, United Kingdom, 1972
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 64 pages, covers spotted otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N47.
Verlag: The Author, United Kingdom, 1978
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 40 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N47.
Verlag: G.S.Hearse, 1971
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1971. No edition remarks. 145 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.
Verlag: Author, Isle of Man, 1972
Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Card. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as published). First Edition. 64 Pages, Illustrated. An Unmarked Book. Not Ex Library.
Verlag: George S. Hearse, 1965
Anbieter: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings. Jacket in transparent protective cover, pages clean, binding very good. A comprehensive history of the steam and electric tramways in the Gateshead district, with notes on the proposed Durham tramways. With 60 illustrations and 3 maps.
Verlag: The Author, United Kingdom, 1965
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, map, 124 pages, name to flyleaf, top page edges spotted, near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 152.
Verlag: George S Hearse, Ramsey, 1978
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbB/w illustrated card cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 40pp.
Verlag: G.S. Hearse, 1972
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSigned by author on title page. A bright, tidy 64pp stapled paperback with light wear. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Verlag: George S. Hearse, Isle Of Man, 1972
Anbieter: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Card covers in tidy condition, 64pp, neat previous owners ink code on the front inside cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: George S. Hearse, 1965
Anbieter: Roger Godden, Sheerness, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 124pp. 8.75 x 5.75 inches approx. Illustrated in b&w. Rear fold-out map. Complete dust jacket with light edge wear. Signed by previous owner & price top of flyleaf. FINE / VERY GOOD.
Verlag: George S Hearse, Ramsey, 1978
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 12,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 52pp. Grey illustrated laminated card cover.
Verlag: Author, Isle of Man, 1978
Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Card. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as published). First Edition. 40 Pages, Illustrated. An Unmarked Book. Not Ex Library.
Verlag: The Author, 1978
Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No internal markings or creases to card covers.
Verlag: George S Hearse, Blanchland, 1961
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed/gilt hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition without dust jacket. Spine faded. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). viii, 104pp. With fold-out map and b/w photographs throughout.
Verlag: George S. Hearse, Northumberland, 1965
Anbieter: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Red hard covers in clean, tidy condition with a similar dust jacket, small ink code on the inside cover.
Verlag: Author, Corbridge, 1971
Anbieter: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 145pp, illustrated, bound in maroon cloth/gilt with VG dustwrapper SIGENED BY AUTHOR on title page; Octavo; Author(s) Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: the author, Ramsey, Isle of Man, 1978
Anbieter: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, 40 pages, illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. S. Hearse, Corbridge, 1965
Anbieter: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in red cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the upper board. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper is in fine condition International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. A comprehensive history of the steam and electric tramways in the Gateshead district, with notes on the proposed Durham tramways. Lavishly illustrated with over sixty illustrations mostly from private collections, many published here for the first time. There are also three maps. Ref I 5.