Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0231085346 ISBN 13: 9780231085342
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Wolters Kluwer Pub Date: 1/1/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1032 reprint edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press (edition ), 1962
ISBN 10: 0231085346 ISBN 13: 9780231085342
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0155539663 ISBN 13: 9780155539662
Anbieter: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Sixth Edition. Education. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This large decorative cloth hardcover textbook examines the governments of Great Britain, France, Germany and Russia and this copy is in great shape. The covers are shiny with only minor wear around the edges and feature four colors of oil paint on the front face. The spine is tight. The pages are white with little wear and no marks. 4 main sections (one for each government) have multiple chapters for each. Pages include a bibliography and a detailed index in the back. 743 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0231085346 ISBN 13: 9780231085342
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1966 reprint (4th printing of paperback edition). Minimal highlighting on a few random pages. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. closed pages on top have lot of brown shelf wear spots a few bent corners. No reminder mark. A little bit of neat pencil underlining SC 311 Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Praeger, 1962
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Name written on title page, otherwise unmarked. Moderate spine slant with stress line on spine. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace January 1957, 1957
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stated fourth printing 1964. Wraps are clean with mild cover wear. No tears or creases. Small scrape to front wrap. Lies flat. Spine mildly rolled. Age-toned text is clean and unmarked. Not price clipped, remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing D, 2013
ISBN 10: 0712357149 ISBN 13: 9780712357142
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0231085346 ISBN 13: 9780231085342
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780231085342.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1966
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Columbia University Press, 1966, 8vo, 360 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace College Publisher, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155296361 ISBN 13: 9780155296367
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Wear/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Zustand: Good. . Writing inside.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1959
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with bookplate on front free endpaper, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No Signature.
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Open University Set Book. Crisp, tight and uncreased. Yellowing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1966
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. International Politics in the Atomic Age. John H. Herz. A Columbus Paperback, Columbia University Press, 1966. Sixth printing / Fourth paperback printing. UK pricing 14/- net on the original issue. Format: Hardcover library rebinding (from the paperback), marked "INM Pat. 3161423." Condition: Fine text, pages bright, clean, and unmarked; binding tight and square. Provenance: Ex-Library (Plainview-Old Bethpage Public Library). Vintage borrower's sleeve on rear endpaper; date stamp "Aug 4 1967." Minimal other markings seen. Edition note: This is the 1966 Columbus Paperback printing, subsequently rebound in buckram for circulation?a durable reading/reference copy of Herz's influential Cold War analysis of power politics and nuclear deterrence.
Verlag: Praeger, New York, 1970
Anbieter: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is ok but loose on two pages in middle of book. The covers are very good: intact , including perfect color and design, but the front shows some wear, there is also a fold bottom front right; white turning ivory on rear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, 1961
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has even toning and writing on the ffep. Good DJ with some tears and light toning.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing D, 2013
ISBN 10: 0712357149 ISBN 13: 9780712357142
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Bucknell, SHROP, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. **PAPERBACK** No stamps or inscriptions; clean condition.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No jacket. Thames and Hudson, 1970, reprint. Paperback, 8vo, viii,231pp. Yellowed/spotted and worn. A fair reading copy. 0500270112/0.4uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 16,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.