Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441191941 ISBN 13: 9781441191946
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Advertising and Reality: A Global Study of Representation and Content offers, for the first time, an extensive study of the way our life is represented in advertising. Leading scholars from different countries, who specialize in marketing communication and media studies, review and analyze different advertising contents and give us a truly cross-cultural view of the matter. Among the contents that are thoroughly discussed throughout the book one finds sexuality, violence, family activities, gender roles, vocations, minorities roles, periodical reconstruction and more. This book provides an up-to-date picture of the way modern life is portrayed in the most popular format of marketing communication worldwide.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers, Inc (Us), 2010
ISBN 10: 1621000680 ISBN 13: 9781621000686
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781621000686.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Continuum International Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441191941 ISBN 13: 9781441191946
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 272 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; bump to top corner; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 1024 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight in very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 90,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1981
ISBN 10: 0070284601 ISBN 13: 9780070284609
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback book in very good condition.
Zustand: Used.
Verlag: Pergamon Press
ISBN 10: 0292713347 ISBN 13: 9780292713345
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 60,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Provides an up-to-date picture of the way modern life is portrayed in the most popular format of marketing communication worldwide.Über den AutorAmir Hetsroni is an associate professor in the school of communication at Ariel Uni.
Zustand: Used. pp. 184.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBook. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 126,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 184.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 184.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Okt 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441191941 ISBN 13: 9781441191946
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Advertising and Reality: A Global Study of Representationand Contentoffers, for the first time, an extensive study of the way our life is represented in advertising. Leading scholars from different countries, who specialize in marketing communication and media studies, review and analyze different advertising contents and give us a truly cross-cultural view of the matter. Among the contents that are thoroughly discussed throughout the book one finds sexuality, violence, family activities, gender roles, vocations, minorities roles, periodical reconstruction and more. This book provides an up-to-date picture of the way modern life is portrayed in the most popular format of marketing communication worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 778 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.76 inches. In Stock.