Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garland Publishing, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0824070054 ISBN 13: 9780824070052
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Chapel Publishers International, United Kingdom, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905523963 ISBN 13: 9781905523962
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This recollection of a long and varied life in transport will evoke memories from other drivers who will recognise the truth of this detailed and humorous account. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 3923479964 ISBN 13: 9783923479962
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. condition, no dj, as issued (boards slightly warped) Text in English and German.
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Softcover staple-bound, 16 pages, in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Boards, spine, and pages are in good condition.
Anbieter: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jablonka Gallery & Yoshii Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 3931354342 ISBN 13: 9783931354343
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pbk. 4to. Some shelf-wear. Profusely illus. Else bright, clean copy.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1986
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D683-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 39, No. 11, Issue 439, November 1986 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Spirits and Science in Taiwan; Learning To Be Psychic Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Spirits and Science in Taiwan by James McClenon (2) A Plague of Aliens by Jenny Randles (3) The Case of the Incinerated Man by John Heymer (4) Learning To Be Psychic by D. Scott Rogo (5) The Sage, the Saint and the Yogi by David Christopher Lane (6) A Ghostly Order of Monks by Lou Eden PRICE = $11; sticker to fc; VG/ FN ** AUTHORS; James McClenon; Jenny Randles; John Heymer; D. Scott Rogo; David Christopher Lane; Lou Eden Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback copy with dust jacket. Published in association with the Kreuze Jablonka Galerie & the Tony Shafrazi Gallery, and on the occasion of the 2002 exhibitions. Some minor wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover - Fine condition. Dust Jacket - Very Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Koln & New York: Jablonka Galerie & Tony Shafrazi Gallery, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3931354202 ISBN 13: 9783931354206
Anbieter: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers, dustwrapper, unpaginated. Full color reproductions of Rainer's work, essay by Heymer. Edition of 750 copies. VG/VG: solid binding, mild soiling to edges, clean internals; light dust-soiling to wrapper. Extra shipping may be asked.
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 240 pages. Monograph on British artist David Hockney. Features text by Marco Livingstone and Kay Heymer. Includes 245 color and black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in French style wrappers with a small bit of wear, a small sticker shadow to the title page and the bottom corner of the last page misfolded by the publisher.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es un relato de la vida y obra de David Hockney, uno de los artistas más reconocidos a nivel mundial. A través de sus páginas, se ofrece una visión íntima de su vida personal y cómo esta se entrelaza con su arte. El libro explora la fusión entre la vida y el arte en la trayectoria de Hockney, destacando su impacto en el mundo de la pintura y el arte contemporáneo. EAN: 9781900826419 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: David Hockney. Retratos Autor: Marco Livingstone| Kay Heymer| David Hockney Editorial: GUSTAVO GILI EDITORIAL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 152890818X ISBN 13: 9781528908184
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: slight wear to DJ; else near fine in very good+ DJ. 240 pages.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10: 3777424471 ISBN 13: 9783777424477
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
gebunden. Zustand: Neu. Neu -Die Malerei von Pavel Feinstein ist unverkennbar. Ein grauer, undefinierter Hintergrund umfängt das Bildmotiv, einen oder mehrere Gegenstände, die sorgfältig arrangiert sind und sinnlich erfasst werden. Beim Anblick mag man zwar unweigerlich an Kompositionen früherer Kollegen wie Cézanne, Manet oder Van Gogh denken, doch schwingen bei Feinstein weitere Ebenen mit: Er überführt begehrenswerte Objekte in einen kargen Raum und haftet seinen Ensembles durch eine gezielte Bildführung eine rätselhafte, melancholische Grundstimmung an. Der Band präsentiert Werke aus den Jahren 2013 bis 2015 des Künstlers, den die ZEIT 2010 als den »neuen Altmeister« bezeichnete. 124 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.
EUR 23,75
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.