Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764103156 ISBN 13: 9780764103155
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764135708 ISBN 13: 9780764135705
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812019202 ISBN 13: 9780812019209
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812019202 ISBN 13: 9780812019209
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 10th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 1438073062 ISBN 13: 9781438073064
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2012 Seventeenth All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 143800186X ISBN 13: 9781438001869
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764171720 ISBN 13: 9780764171727
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764171720 ISBN 13: 9780764171727
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, Inc. (edition 13th), 2004
ISBN 10: 817515490X ISBN 13: 9788175154902
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 13th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: VG/VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: na. VG/VG- na Softcover Ligt rubbing & edgewear; spine fading; some underlining; still overall clean & tight. 127 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764194860 ISBN 13: 9780764194863
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764171720 ISBN 13: 9780764171727
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812019202 ISBN 13: 9780812019209
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, Ma, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405154306 ISBN 13: 9781405154307
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. box 29 6"x9"; 233 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: Foreword: I Wink, Therefore I Am by Michael Jackson; Introduction & Mill vs. Miller, or Higher and Lower Pleasures by Hales, Steven D.; Thirst for Authenticity: An Aesthetics of the Brewer's Art by Dale Jacquette; The Beer Matrix: Reality vs Facsimile in Brewing by Garrett Oliver; The Truth about Beer by Michael P. Lynch; Good Beer, or How to Properly siapute Taste by Peter Machamer; Quality, Schmality: Talking Naturally about the Aesthetics of Beer; or Why is American Beer So Lousy? By Martin Stack & George Gale; Extreme Brewing in America by Sam Calagione; Beer and Autonomy by Alan McLeod; Another Pitcher? On Beer, Friendship, and Character by Jason Kawall; Beer and Gnosis: The Mead of Inspirations by Theodore Schick; The Unreasonable Effectiveness of Beer by Neil A. Manson; What's a Beer Style? By Matt Dunn; Drink On, the Jolly Prelate Cries by Davis Hilbert; Beer Googles and Transcendental Idealism by Steven M. Bayne; Beyond Grolsch and Orval: Beer, Intoxication, and Power in Nietzsche's Thought by Rex Weshon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2011
ISBN 10: 1438070284 ISBN 13: 9781438070285
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0764194860 ISBN 13: 9780764194863
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
Anbieter: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, USA
Large Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 12th Edition. 577pp. Questions and answers in preparation for the GMAT. No marks or tears. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Del Rey - Ballantine Books, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345280830 ISBN 13: 9780345280831
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 372 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Barbie Murders - a novelette by John Varley; Black Glass - a novelette by Fritz Leiber; Count the Clock That Tells the Time by Harlan Ellison; The Man Who Had No Idea - a novelette by Thomas M. Disch; Devil You Don't Know - a novelette by Dean Ing; A Hiss of Dragon by Gregory Benford and Marc Laidlaw; To Bring in the Steel - a novelette by Donald Kingsbury; The Very Slow Time Machine - a novelette by Ian Watson; View from a Height by Joan D. Vinge; The Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck - a novelette by Hilbert Schenck; Vermeer's Window by Gordon Eklund; and Death Therapy by James Patrick Kelly. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, 1979
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good Book Club Edition hardcover from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy and square; boards are very good; titling remains bright and bold. Light shelfwear to jacket. Foxing to page block. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Esta guía de estudio está diseñada para ayudar a los estudiantes a prepararse para el Graduate Management Admission Test (GMAT). Incluye un examen de diagnóstico con respuestas y análisis, así como cinco exámenes de modelo de longitud completa con todas las preguntas respondidas y explicadas. También contiene secciones de revisión de temas para ayudar a los estudiantes a corregir sus debilidades en la escritura de ensayos, la comprensión de lectura, la corrección de oraciones, el razonamiento crítico y las matemáticas. Esta edición incluye un CD-ROM para simular las condiciones de examen y ofrecer una variedad ilimitada de pruebas de práctica. EAN: 9780764113734 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Negocios y Economía Título: How to Prepare for the GMAT Autor: Eugene D. Jaffe| Stephen Hilbert Editorial: Barron's Educational Series Idioma: en Páginas: 579 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764174592 ISBN 13: 9780764174599
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S. 01/09/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013808 ISBN 13: 9780812013801
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1983
ISBN 10: 0812027337 ISBN 13: 9780812027334
Anbieter: Lowest Priced Quality Rare Books, Allison Park, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy, some underlining, PHOTOS ARE OF ACTUAL BOOK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764194860 ISBN 13: 9780764194863
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764103156 ISBN 13: 9780764103155
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
362 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 8°, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1949
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. Dritte (3rd). 155pp.incl.index; HB yellow w/blk.; rubbed w/lt.wear on edgs; PONft.pastedwn.; hinges cracked; some tan w/clean,tight pgs. Title trans.: "Fundamentals of Theoretical Logic - Mathematical Sciences Vol. 27".