Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Staple Bound. Zustand: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1781084494. 6/10/2026 9:41:34 AM.
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear -- Indexed -- Nature's Road to Recovery: Nutritional Supplements for the Recovering Alcoholic, Chemical-Dependent and the Social Drinker -- A Health Learning Handbook.
Verlag: Silver Burdett Company/Morristown, New Jersey,, 1959
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
hard cover, 2 blacked out spots inside the front cover, clean, tight, bright, 202 pages including classified index, 7 7/8 x 10 1/4 inches, first edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silver Burdett Company, Morristown, NJ, 1959
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Illustrated Cloth. Zustand: G+. No Jacket. Homer Hill (illustrator). None Stated. 202 pp, 202 pp, many color illustrations and songs, contents are clean and solid, the front endpapers have owner name and 2 sets of marker lines covering school name?, covers are lightly worn.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543084060 ISBN 13: 9781543084061
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 72 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FOYLE, London, United Kingdom, 1973
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good; hardcover in good readable condition. 85 pages.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577682629 ISBN 13: 9781577682622
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Staple Bound. Zustand: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sculpture at Goodwood, Chichester, West Sussex, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0953779416 ISBN 13: 9780953779413
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards are lightly marked and scored. Spine ends are lightly bumped. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Verlag: Paramount 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
Verlag: W. & G. Foyle Ltd, 1969
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1969. Reprint. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: W & g Foyle, London, 1979
Anbieter: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. A Foyles Handbook. Contains some B/W photographic illustrations. Book.
Verlag: W. & G. Foyle, 1972
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1972. Reprinted. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W & G Foyle Ltd, London, 1969
Anbieter: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as published). 78 pages. A slightly tired copy of this book on the classic dog b reed, Although sound, there are a few marks on the pages and externally the spine strip is worn with damage at the head and foot. All orders processed promptly.
Verlag: W. and G. Foyle Ltd. London. 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 1989). (1966) 1989 reprint. Small 8vo (123 x 184mm). Pp76. B/w photograph plates. Laminated boards, issued without a dust-wrapper. Fine new copy. "Packed with practical information for both owner and breeder, this is a first class guide to an attractive and popular breed. The author himself for many years maintained the famous 'Beauchief' kennel of English Springer Spaniels, and had bred many champions" Contains chapters on the history of this great sporting breed and training for field trials and the gun. .
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1980 Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth.
EUR 2,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 110pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
EUR 2,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 110pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 2,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 110pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Verlag: Foyles, London:Engand, 1970
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Hard Cover/No Jacket. Zustand: Fine. pp.110 with index. clean tight copy Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Silver Burdett Company, Morristown, N.J., Chicago, 1959
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Homer Hill (illustrator). The book is in fair condition with significant wear on the spine, including tearing and fraying, and visible wear on the covers. There is no dust jacket. The binding shows signs of use but remains intact, and the pages are free from inscriptions or library markings.
Verlag: W & G Foyle, London, 1975
Anbieter: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition. 61pp. HARDCOVER Printed boards. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.