Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0132267705 ISBN 13: 9780132267700
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library copy, Has Heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Literature This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Corner bumping. Some wear to the boards. A few underlines and marginal notes that do not affect the text. Includes pieces by Garcia Marquez, Ann Beattie, Ursula Le Guin and Ray Bradbury among many others.
Zustand: Good. Pickering and Hoeper. Pages clean, binding tight, cover shows minimal wear. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Division, 1982
ISBN 10: 0023954302 ISBN 13: 9780023954306
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0132267705 ISBN 13: 9780132267700
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. mint condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0023955805 ISBN 13: 9780023955808
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. 2nd Edition. The book and contents are clean and tight. The covers are tight and lightly scuffed.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Company/A Division of Macmillan, Inc., New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0023955910 ISBN 13: 9780023955914
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Decorative Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Katherine Evancie (Production Supervisor); Nick Sklitsis (Production Manager) (illustrator). 3rd Edition. 1710 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate to heavye external wear. Clean text on crisp and bright pages. Some stains on bottom edge and bottom of few pages, not affecting text. Corners slightly bumped. Moderate shelf wear and edge wear. Small fraying on top of spine. No dj.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Used Hardcover. Condition: Book - Very Good+, No Dust Jacket (as sold). 1507 pp. including index. 1st Edition. Oatmeal colored cloth on board, with 1/4 burgundy leather cover. Gold gilt lettering and illustration on front cover and spine. Cover is slightly discolored from handling, corners having minor bumping. Interior is unmarked save for a prior owner's signature on the top of the face end paper. Some folding to pages due to their very thin, light constitution. Ships from Canada at cists set by Canada Post.
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0132267705 ISBN 13: 9780132267700
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. Appears to have clean text. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0132267705. ISBN/EAN: 9780132267700. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560788879.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. No dustjacket. Bumps/scuffs to cover edges. Some marks/scuffs/scratches to cover. Light tanning/marks to textblock edges. Content very good.
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0132267705 ISBN 13: 9780132267700
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Paperback. Fifth edition. 1951p. A softcover book in near-fine condition. Top corner of back cover creased. Otherwise clean and tight. A literature textbook containing prose and poetry of mostly American and British authors.
EUR 28,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Front cover had a slight bend. Like New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping)!
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,37
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.