Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Zustand: Very Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Folktales from Africa: The Girl Who Married a Lion: Illustrated Children's Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: New. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator).
EUR 8,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator). A Puppy's Tale is a simple tale of a lovable puppy called Georgie who gets lost in the woods. Written by 'Mac and Bob' author Alan Windram, with strikingly beautiful illustrations by Chloe Holwill-Hunter. In this tale for two to five-year-olds, children can follow Georgie as she jumps with a frog, hops with a bunny rabbit and runs around after a squirrel. Along with this wonderful picture book, you can download the specially written 'Georgie's Jumping Song', with lots of actions, and also an audio book of the story.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canongate Books 07/07/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1841956295 ISBN 13: 9781841956299
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator).
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator). A Puppy's Tale This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: As New. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canongate Books 29/06/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1841957720 ISBN 13: 9781841957722
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: New. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator). A Puppy's Tale is a simple tale of a lovable puppy called Georgie who gets lost in the woods. Written by 'Mac and Bob' author Alan Windram, with strikingly beautiful illustrations by Chloe Holwill-Hunter. In this tale for two to five-year-olds, children can follow Georgie as she jumps with a frog, hops with a bunny rabbit and runs around after a squirrel. Along with this wonderful picture book, you can download the specially written 'Georgie's Jumping Song', with lots of actions, and also an audio book of the story.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Door Books, Galashiels, 2016
ISBN 10: 0992752027 ISBN 13: 9780992752026
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator). Paperback. A Puppys Tale is a simple tale of a lovable puppy called Georgie who gets lost in the woods. Written by Mac and Bob author Alan Windram, with strikingly beautiful illustrations by Chloe Holwill-Hunter. In this tale for two to five-year-olds, children can follow Georgie as she jumps with a frog, hops with a bunny rabbit and runs around after a squirrel. Along with this wonderful picture book, you can download the specially written Georgie's Jumping Song, with lots of actions, and also an audio book of the story. A beautifully illustrated picture book telling the tale of Georgie the puppy. Georgie loves to jump, she loves to hop and she loves to run around and around. Sometimes Georgie strays too far and needs a friend to help her find her way home. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canongate Books 29/06/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1841957720 ISBN 13: 9781841957722
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Chloe Holwill Hunter (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Holwill, Naomi (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.