Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources (edition Participant's Guide ed.), 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Participant's Guide ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources (edition Participant's Guide ed.), 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Participant's Guide ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. A few pages have crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chandler, Miss Alexis-Bae (illustrator). The Origins of Adair Academy: An anthology in partnership with Refugees at Home This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, TX, USA
No Binding. Zustand: Good. spiral bound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981739580 ISBN 13: 9781981739585
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chandler, Miss Alexis-Bae (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981739580 ISBN 13: 9781981739585
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1934
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Green-Fowler (cover), Herbrt Paus (Death Flies East), Floyd Davis (Calm Yourself), John G Gannam (Challenger), August Bleser, Jr (Merchant Princess), W Cotton (This Job of Mine), Fred G Cooper (Two Ways to Play Golf) (illustrator). First Edition. The July issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Death Flies East, a story by Philip Wylie, Calm Yourself, part II of a novel by Edward Hope (Edward Hope Coffey, Jr), Challenger, a story by Max Brand (Frederick Schiller Faust), Merchant Princess, part IV of a novel by Ursula Parrott, Tough Guy, a story by Octavus Roy Cohen, This Job of Mine, an article by Vice President John Nance Garner, Two Ways to Play Golf, a sports article by Paul Gallico, Racqueteer - - an "Interesting People" profile of women's tennis star Sarah Palfrey, "Scattergood Baines", a short feature by Clarence Budington Kelland, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include dark strips to the fore edge and bottom of the front cover, and a light damp stains at the top corner of the pages at the spine that fades out by page 20 and another one at the bottom throughout, Generally the interior is clean and tight. A good copy of a vintage magazine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1934
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Green-Fowler (cover), Herbrt Paus (Death Flies East), Floyd Davis (Calm Yourself), John G Gannam (Challenger), August Bleser, Jr (Merchant Princess), W Cotton (This Job of Mine), Fred G Cooper (Two Ways to Play Golf) (illustrator). First Edition. The July issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Death Flies East, a story by Philip Wylie, Calm Yourself, part II of a novel by Edward Hope (Edward Hope Coffey, Jr), Challenger, a story by Max Brand (Frederick Schiller Faust), Merchant Princess, part IV of a novel by Ursula Parrott, Tough Guy, a story by Octavus Roy Cohen, This Job of Mine, an article by Vice President John Nance Garner, Two Ways to Play Golf, a sports article by Paul Gallico Racqueteer - - an "Interesting People" profile of women's tennis star Sarah Palfrey, "Scattergood Baines", a short feature by Clarence Budington Kelland, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include light wear & soiling to the front & back covers, light spine wear with a small closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge, and a light damp stain to the bottom corner of the last 30 pages, Generally the interior is clean and tight. A good to very good copy of a vintage magazine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401675840 ISBN 13: 9781401675844
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.