Horner rev (9 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holiness Movement Publishing House, Ottawa 1903

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BOOKS AND COMPANY LTD., Picton, ON, KanadaBOOKS AND COMPANY LTD.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 47,72

    EUR 12,10 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Poor. [v] pp. 2-240 [iv]. Paper wrappers with black titles and illustrations on the front and back covers. This copy of Gospel Tent Hymns: Revised and Improved is in poor condition There is some tearing, particularly to the spine, as well as chipping, small tears, and creasing to the rest of the covers. Ther

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 66,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1902 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text appears unmarked. Pages slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and soiling. Bumped corners. Hinges cracked but binding still intact. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guara

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 27,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Williams and Norgate, London. 1904. Hardback NO DW. Large thick 8vo. Blue cloth gilt boards are rubbed and bumped with a small portion of the cloth missing from tail of the spine and a small split to the lower board. Ex library Bookplate and stamps to front paste down. Light foxing to page edges but overall a nice clean copy.

  • Verlag: Toronto: William Briggs 1891

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, USAAldersgate Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 48,06

    EUR 6,87 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: GOOD. 1891. Original binding. Black cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Four-part pagination. Horner (1853-1921) was a Methodist-Holiness preacher. GOOD. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. Owner's name. Minor spine fade.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rolla L. Crain, Printer, Ottawa 1896

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, KanadaLower Beverley Better Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 222,71

    EUR 19,01 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Preface by Rev. Horner (b. 1854, d.1921). X X V I I chapters, 148 pp. Book has scuffed extremities, and light soiling. Laid in are 2 leaflets: ' HARD NUTS for Seven-Day Advents' (5pp.) and " Quench Not the Spirit (4PP.) Bookseller's Inventory # 215662.

  • Verlag: Printed by Smale's Printery for New Hanover Township Historical Committee, Pottstown, PA 1991

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Red cloth, lettered in gold foil. Slight white paint(?) residue on top fore-edge corners of covers, otherwise essentially as issued. [iv],99 pp., illus. 1st ed. Very scarce. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Verlag: Pittsburgh Printing Co. 1907 1907

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, USACollectorsemall

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 151,30

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Presume First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Owners name stamped inside. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Printed by W. Mitchell, 265, Bowery, New-York 1832

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, USABartleby's Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 222,49

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. 8vo. 18 pp. Original printed wrappers, chipped, some stains. The author advises ministers to remain aloof from politics, but to monitor religious and political freedoms carefully. Horner was an open communion Baptist minister. Housed in blue clamshell box. One wonders that it is not in McCOY. AMERICAN IMPRINTS. 12

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 78,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len