Houppermans (323 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,37
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,82
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Sixteen culture makers who are Zeitzeugen (contemporary witnesses) of the COVID-19 pandemic sketch how things can be different in the future. Their visions for the future came about as a reaction to the disruption of their plans for 2020, and have one thing in common: the ambition to change an…d to widen the limits of our imagination.The visions and recipes of these writers, academics, philosophers, singers, visual artists, theatre makers and designers working in the Netherlands and Germany, paint a heterogeneous picture. They develop through themes such as real utopias, sustainability, the new domesticity, and the role of cultural institutions in our society.This collection is flavoured with the food recipes that every maker has contributed. The menu ranges from eating earth to corona ice cream, from French toast to Mushrooms at the end of the world, and tastes like more.Ed: Lene ter Haar, Valerie-Anne Houppermans, Astrid Kaminski, Beate GerlingsAuthors: Cees Nooteboom, Chloe Rutzerveld, Eva Meijer, David Duindam, Claudia Martinez Garay & Arturo Kaneya, Jonas Staal, Impakt Festival (Lancel/Maat, onseconds & Ali Eslami), Tim van der Loo, New Heroes Foundation, MVRDV, Milos Trakilovic, Kinke Kooi & Lisa Klosterkoetter, Ariella Kornmehl, Sabine Kuehlich & Guests, Annemie Vanackere & Walter Bart & Jeroen Versteele, Rolando Vazquez, Melken & Lies Mensink, Sanne Blauw. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Sixteen culture makers who are Zeitzeugen (contemporary witnesses) of the COVID-19 pandemic sketch how things can be different in the future. Their visions for the future came about as a reaction to the disruption of their plans for 2020, and have one thing in common: the ambition to change and to widen…the limits of our imagination.The visions and recipes of these writers, academics, philosophers, singers, visual artists, theatre makers and designers working in the Netherlands and Germany, paint a heterogeneous picture. They develop through themes such as real utopias, sustainability, the new domesticity, and the role of cultural institutions in our society.This collection is flavoured with the food recipes that every maker has contributed. The menu ranges from eating earth to corona ice cream, from French toast to Mushrooms at the end of the world, and tastes like more.Ed: Lene ter Haar, Valérie-Anne Houppermans, Astrid Kaminski, Beate GerlingsAuthors: Cees Nooteboom, Chloé Rutzerveld, Eva Meijer, David Duindam, Claudia Martinez Garay and Arturo Kaneya, Jonas Staal, Impakt Festival (Lancel/Maat, onseconds and Ali Eslami), Tim van der Loo, New Heroes Foundation, MVRDV, Milos Trakilovic, Kinke Kooi and Lisa Klosterkötter, Ariëlla Kornmehl, Sabine Kühlich and Guests, Annemie Vanackere and Walter Bart and Jeroen Versteele, Rolando Vázquez, Melken and Lies Mensink, Sanne Blauw.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,98
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,20
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Ex-library. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Early Modern Beckett/Beckett et le debut de lâere moderne: Beckett Between/Beckett Entre Deux (Samuel Beckett Today/Aujourd'hui, 24) (French Edition)
Moorjani, Angela,De Ruyter, Daniele,Bird, Dunlaith,Houppermans, Sjef
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,23
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 4,32
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 243 S., 22 cm , Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,67
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9051837968.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn blue paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 222pp., [ij], 14 contributions, illustrations, notes, bibliographical notes. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 8: Samuel Beckett Today/Aujourd'hui. An Annual Bilingual Review / Revue Annuelle Bilingue.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,88
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo. 153pp. French text. Paperback in original white wrapps. lettered in blue and black. ISBN 9051834489 US$9.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Deutschlandavelibro OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. limitiert auf 1000 Exemplare.. 381 Seiten mit (farbigen) Abb. Maigrüne Softcover-Ausgabe mit interessant gestaltetem Buchrücken. Ecke unten am hinteren Deckel minimal bestoßen, insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand B03-04-04E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 771.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 23,86
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:905183347…4.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,15
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 13. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9789042011977.

- Softcover
Anbieter: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, USACONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,51
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Good. 1997 paperback exlibrary withdrawn stamp on edge no. 6 has marks inside 412 pages:::e-16.

Recipes for the Future: Previews from Cultural Quarantine
Ter Haar, Lene (Editor) / Gerlings, Beate (Editor) / Houppermans, Valérie-Anne (Editor) / Kaminski, Astrid (Editor) / Nooteboom, Cees (Contributor) / Duindam, David (Contributor) / Kaneya, Arturo (Contributor) / Meijer, Eva (Contributor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,01
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 381 pages. German language. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,81
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9789042006904.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,16
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

BECKETT VERSUS BECKETT; Samuel Beckett Today/Aujourd'hui 7
Buning, Marius; De Ruyter, Danielle, Engelberts, Matthijs; Houppermans, Sjef (editors)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, USACounterpoint Records & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good +. Illustrated wrappers show mild wear, spine and corners lightly bumped, some sunning to spine. Book body clean and tight with b&w photos throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, sm. 8vo: 126pp., 9 contributions. Contents. 1. Catastrophic Mistakes: Beckett, Havel, the End. 2. En Attendant. 3. Balzac to Beckett via God[eau/ot]. 4. At the Croccroads of Desire and Creativity: A Critical Approach of Beckett's Television Plays " Gost Trio ", ".but the Clouds.", and " Nacht… und Träume ". 5. Singing in the Last Ditch: Beckett's Irish Rebel Songs. 6. Tenace Trace. Toujours trop de sens déjà lá: Beckett, Adorno et la Modernité. 7. The Genesis of Beckett's Endgame Traced in a 1950 Holograph. 8. La spirale de l'écriture, d' Igitur au dernier Beckett. 9. Two Darks: A Solution to the problem of Beckett's Bilingualism. As new., Volume 3: Samuel Becket Today / Aujourd'hui. An Annual Bilingual Review. Revue Annuelle Bilingue.

Historicising Beckett / Issues of Performance. Beckett dans l'histoire / En jouant Beckett.
BUNING, MARIUS/MATTHIJS ENGELBERTS/SJEF HOUPPERMANS [EDS. - ET AL.].
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's green paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 362pp., [6]pp., 26 contributions with notes & references. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 15: Samuel Beckett Today/Aujourd'hui. An Annual Bilingual Review / Revue Annuelle Bilingue.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 624pp., 41 contributions, notes on contributors, chapter notes. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 14: Samuel Beckett Today/Aujourd'hui. An Annual Bilingual Review / Revue Annuelle Bilingue.

Three Dialogues Revisited / Les Trois dialogues revisités.
BUNING, MARIUS/DANIELE DE RUYTER-TOGNOTTI [EDS.]./MATTHIJS ENGELBERTS/SJEF HOUPPERMANS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 278pp., [10]pp., 17 contributions with notes & references, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 13: Samuel Beckett Today/Aujourd'hui. An Annual Bilingual Review / Revue Annuelle Bilingue.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,45
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9789042017672.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USAThe Compleat Scholar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the text. Our copy is a Dutch language paperback showing light shelf-wear and dust-smudges on the pages edges.