Hubble nick (385 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (385)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2017

    1520797788 / 9781520797786

    Serie: Brunel University Anthology Series, Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - Brunel University Anthology Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,31

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 48035674. 1780913098. 6/8/2026 10:04:58 AM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2018

    1726763056 / 9781726763059

    Serie: Brunel University Anthology Series, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Brunel University Anthology Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wizards, Werewolves and Weird Engines (Brunel University Anthology Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been w

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2019

    135003309X / 9781350033092

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USAThe Compleat Scholar

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,71 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. Never read, no marks or highlights in the text. Our copy is a new paperback showing light shelfwear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2019

    135003309X / 9781350033092

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USAMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published - 2018

    1726763056 / 9781726763059

    Serie: Brunel University Anthology Series, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Brunel University Anthology Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2017

    135000541X / 9781350005419

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes KönigreichBill & Ben Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 11,70 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. How did social, cultural and political events in Britain during the 1990s shape contemporary British Fiction? From the fall of the Berlin Wall to the turn of the millennium, the 1990s witnessed a realignment of global politics. Against the changing international scene, this volume uses events abroad and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lawrence & Wishart Ltd 2001

    0853159440 / 9780853159445

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,56

    EUR 7,16 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 4,71 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2005

    0230247881 / 9780230247888

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,80

    EUR 20,99 Versand 
    Versand von Tschechien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe. The social-research organization Mass-Observation was founded in 1937. In this book, the true extent and significance of Mass-Observation's unique role in the formation of postwar Britain's idea of itself through the examination of everyday life across the long twentieth

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lawrence & Wishart 2001

    0853159440 / 9780853159445

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,42

    EUR 12,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, GB 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,52

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 14 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. The term "culture wars" has taken centre stage in British social and political discourse, characterized by deep divides over values, identity, and sovereignty. These conflicts, driven by class and emancipatory struggles, continue to evolve, highlighting critical divisions over issues such as Brexit, Scot

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,19

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, Bingley 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The term "culture wars" has taken centre stage in British social and political discourse, characterized by deep divides over values, identity, and sovereignty. These conflicts, driven by class and emancipatory struggles, continue to evolve, highlighting critical divisions over issues such as B

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 5/13/2026 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Culture Wars in Britain: The Myth of Exceptionalism and the Reality of Division. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2018

    1726763056 / 9781726763059

    Serie: Brunel University Anthology Series, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Brunel University Anthology Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,97

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 172 pages. 8.26x5.82x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2017

    1520797788 / 9781520797786

    Serie: Brunel University Anthology Series, Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - Brunel University Anthology Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,97

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.44 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 25,11

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,42

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, GB 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,27

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 14 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. The term "culture wars" has taken centre stage in British social and political discourse, characterized by deep divides over values, identity, and sovereignty. These conflicts, driven by class and emancipatory struggles, continue to evolve, highlighting critical divisions over issues such as Brexit, Scot

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 4,71 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 4,71 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,90

    EUR 4,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2005

    0230247881 / 9780230247888

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, USAGrey Matter Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Small pencil notes and underlining found throughout the text. Binding is sturdy. Covers show some light wear around the edges. 288pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2026

    1805928643 / 9781805928645

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,86

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh 2019

    1474444393 / 9781474444392

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Reformulates our understanding of the relationship between proletarian literature and modernism in BritainThis book argues that British proletarian literature was a politicised form of modernism which culturally transformed Britain. Critical analysis and close readings of key works such as D.H

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, GB 2019

    1474444393 / 9781474444392

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Reformulates our understanding of the relationship between proletarian literature and modernism in BritainThis book argues that British proletarian literature was a politicised form of modernism which culturally transformed Britain. Critical analysis and close readings of key works such as D.H. Lawrence'

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2019

    1474444393 / 9781474444392

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2017

    1350003506 / 9781350003507

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,95

    EUR 12,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 29,36

    EUR 4,71 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover with printed boards, no jacket. Shows light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean and unmarked. No notes or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 2019

    1474444393 / 9781474444392

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,33

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.