Hubert guy robert ashton (4 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: American Indian Art, Inc. 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, USAColorado's Used Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,30
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Verlag: American Indian Art, Inc.,, Scottsdale, Ariz. 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, USASabino Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG. The 1st four issues of American Indian Art Magazine, Autumn 1975, Spring 1976, Summer 1976 and Autumn 1976) . Bound in a red leatherette hardcover. With figures and lettering in gilt along edges and on spine. Former owners stamp bottom of free front endpaper Includes Amerind Foundation; The Yokuts Gamblin…g Tray. Mesa verde Mug. The Plains Shield; Acoma Pot; Kokopelli; American Flag; Fritz Scholfer; Polychrome plates of Maria and Popovi; Heard Museum; Nampeyo and Lesou; Coral; Navajo Chief Blankets; Taylor Museum; Santa Fe Market; Woodland Sculpture; Mimbres Pottery.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arizona, W. A. Krueger Company 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, DeutschlandABC Versand e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,18
EUR 42,31 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroschiert. Zustand: Gut. 96 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen in englischer Sprache, Buch in Großformat, mit Gebrauchsspuren, Einband berieben, bestossen und fleckig, Buchschnitt und Seiten nachgedunkelt, Vorsatz ebenfalls gering fleckig, sonst innen sauber und ordentlich W15 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:… 330.

AMERICAN INDIAN ART MAGAZINE : COMPLETE 1976 Spring, Summer, Autumn & Winter ISSUES: (Vol 1, No 2, No 3, & No 4; Vol 2, No 1)
Ashton, Robert; Ashton, Sharon; Guy, Hubert; Hamiliton, Mary (Editors & Publishers)
Verlag: American Indian Art, Inc, Scottdale, AZ 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, USA100POCKETS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenSoft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. 4-Volume 1976 Annual Publication Set. Full 4-Volume set of 1976 Spring, Summer, Autumn and Winter issues. Quarterly magazines from American Indian Art, devoted to Native American art and crafts. PLEASE NOTE : this listing is for (4) separate magazine…s. Physical Condition for all 4 magazines: Text: BRAND NEW. Softcovers w/trace edge & surface wear, and, trace loss to Summer Issue (Volume 1, No. 3).