Huesman (41 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plenum Press 1994
Serie: The Springer Series in Social Clinical Psychology, Buch 16 von 24. Buch 16 von 24 - The Springer Series in Social Clinical Psychology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 5,60
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISB…N:0306445530.
Verlag: Paulist Press January 1961 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, USABeers Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Staple-bound, Parts 1 + 2 in very good condition, just a little shelf wear to edges, some light rubbing to covers.
Verlag: Paulist Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Bible, Old Testament, commentaries) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Paulist Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Part 2 with a Commentary. (bible, old testament).
Verlag: W. H. Sadlier, New York 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USANovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Owner name blacked out. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 228 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Saints In Aprons. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,69
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Paulist Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Bible, Old Testament, commentaries) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,27
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,68
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Paulist Press, New York 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 19,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,96 pages,pages browned otherwise very good.shelf 99.

Verlag: Paulist Press, New York 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 19,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,illustrated,126 pages,pages browned otherwise very good.shelf 99.
- Softcover
Anbieter: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, USAmarvin granlund
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Paulist Press (Paulist Fathers), c1961, stapled pictorial wraps, Pamphlet Bible Series: 25, Very Good (light edgewear, some age discoloration to the pages), Imprimatur date: February 21 1961, NAP, 126 pages [file poetry]; E0650.

Verlag: Bruce Publishing Company 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,03
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1961. No edition remarks. 186 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket over green cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned with light foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Front endpaper stuck to pastedown. Pencil inscription to half ti…tle page. Tape to rear hinge. Mild water staining to pages throughout and to text block edges. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Mild droplet to front panel. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Visible rubbing and marking all over.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Paulist Press, New York 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2 vols. 126p; 96p. A set of two staplebound booklets in very good condition. Covers rubbed; small indented rub mark on front of fist booklet. Pages tanned in first booklet, but not in the second. Both are clean inside and tightly bound. Pamphlet Bible Series #25 and #32. Contains the Confraternity…Bible text of the Book of Isaiah, with commentary by Fr. Huesman.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 37,40
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,29
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 186p. A hardcover book in very good condition with dustjacket. Owner's inscription on front endpaper and on reverse side of dustjacket. Edges and endpapers lightly foxed; otherwise, text clean and b9inding tight. The jacket has some small chips and tears along the edges, but remains la…rgely intact. Scarce Catholic book offering spiritual guidance for wives and mothers who feel trapped or overworked in their lives as homemakers.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions Feb 2013 2013
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,41
EUR 60,66 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Office of Scientific & Technical Information (OSTI), is a part of the U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) that houses research and development results from projects funded by the DOE. The information is generally an article, technical document, conference paper or dissertation. This is one of… those publications.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,26
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USAThe Compleat Scholar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 123,69
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 111,00
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 101,46
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 131,45
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 161,63
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 78 pages. 6.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 208,88
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 173,27
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextTempting the Tempter considers the extent to which fifteenth-century Italian holy women were willing to go in their efforts to imitate Christ, and how their biographers used their struggles with demonic temptations to p.