Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schenkman Books, Cambridge MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870470299 ISBN 13: 9780870470295
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Edgewear to dj.
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Cover art by Douglas Beekman (illustrator). 1st edition thus. Daw , Ny 1980 First Daw edition ,first printing . 158 page vintage Mass Market Paperback. A fine unread copy with a trace of shelf wear. See Photos celbx A.
Verlag: University of Hawai'i English Department, 1999
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover, 56 pgs. Very minimal wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1533329907 ISBN 13: 9781533329905
Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Inscribed, Signed and dated 2017 by author on title page--Else New! Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: 0001-01-01 00:00:00
ISBN 10: 0790778785 ISBN 13: 9780790778785
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1978. Journals, North America, Native Americans. Bureau of Land Management, Colorado. Cultural Resources Series #5. Ex-library otherwise very good paperback 88p. 6/23.
Verlag: RKO Radio, New York, 1948
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin, Internationales Institut für Management und Verwaltung,, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 48 Seiten. (= IIM papers 78-5). Namensstempel auf Titel, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 4°. OBroschur mit Leinenrücken.
Verlag: Colorado State Office, Bureau of Land Management, 1978
Erstausgabe
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto softcover; 88 pp. Tight binding, clean throughout. Fading to spine and wrap perimeter. Very Good. Cultural Resources Series No. 5.
Verlag: Schenkman Books, 1987, 1987
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition Fine and bright pinkish red boards in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated in its period time. Contributions from some of the greats of the 20th century from Henry Miller and Ezra Pound to Sylvia Plath and William Burroughs, Adrienne Rich.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: RKO Radio, 1947
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. A VG or better 20-page screening program with no cuts or missing pages. Ultra rare! Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 5.25x4.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 336 Seiten; 9780138640347.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: Vision Press Ltd, London, 1949
Anbieter: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition Second Printing in gilt-stamped black cloth, no text markings, NOT ex-lib, binding tight pages clean & unfoxed, boards show light shelf/edge wear & spotting, small namestamp to endpapers, else Fine copy of this late work containing four essays on truth, metaphysics, Holderlin & poetry as well as a lengthy overview of Heidegger's work by Brock; sm 8vo; 399pp.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 118,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh : Edinburgh University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0748603514 ISBN 13: 9780748603510
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: vi, 281 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects: Goodman, Nelson; Categories (Philosophy); Classification; Philosophy and social sciences. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,53
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh : Edinburgh University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0748603514 ISBN 13: 9780748603510
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: vi, 281 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects: Goodman, Nelson; Categories (Philosophy); Classification; Philosophy and social sciences. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0748603514 ISBN 13: 9780748603510
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. vi, 281 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Contents: 1. Introduction / Mary Douglas and David Hull 2. Seven Strictures on Similarity / Nelson Goodman 3. The New Riddle Of Induction / Nelson Goodman 4. Biological Species: An Inductivist's Nightmare / David Hull 5. Agency and Structure in Negotiating Knowledge / Gary L. Downey 6. History as 'Compliance': The Development of Western Musical Notation in the Light of Goodman's Requirements / Ruth Katz 7. A Question of Style: Nelson Goodman and the Writing of Theory / Tim Engstrom 8. Social Categories and Claims in the Liberal State / Paul Starr 9. World-Making by Kind-Making: Child Abuse for Example / Ian Hacking 10. Rightness of Categories / Mary Douglas.
Zustand: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0748603514 ISBN 13: 9780748603510
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.4 lbs; Light brown jacket with title in white lettering; 1993, Edinburgh University Press; 256 pages; "How Classification Works: Nelson Goodman Among the Social Sciences," by Douglas and Hull.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 153,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2025. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 177,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.45 inches. In Stock.