Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (5)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

Einband

Sprache (2)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Gratisversand

  • Kostenloser Versand nach USA (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Hutton, Edward, Intro.

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Spring Books, 1964

    Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 15,20

    EUR 11,28 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Good. Donati, Lazzaro (illustrator). Large, heavy book, quality green cloth with bright gilt title on front and spine, 160 pages of b/w photos, two in color near front. DJ glossy with dark yellow background, a color photo of bridge with apartments on front. DJ has tiny tears and nicks at most edges, Near Good DJ/Very Fine book.

  • photos by Lazzaro Donati, intro by Edward Hutton

    Verlag: Spring Books, London, 1959

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: MABA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,08 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 9 x 12 in. Green cloth boards. Lavish B&W photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners bumped, minor shelf wear, covers clean but faintly sunned. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; price-clipped, mild edge wear with some chips, very clean, in an older wrapper. Travel. Stax.

  • Hutton, E. and Donati, L.

    Verlag: Spring Books, 1959

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 8,65

    EUR 15,75 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:

  • Hutton, Edward (introduction)

    Verlag: Spring Books, London, UK, 1959

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verbandsmitglied: IOBA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 16,70

    EUR 10,42 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Donati, Lazzaro (photographer) (illustrator). 1st Edition. Introduction in English, French and German. 160pp. Green cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on front and spine. 4to. . Lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edges and endpapers just starting to tan and fox. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some closed tears, shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage.

  • DONATI, Lazzaro (photographs), and HUTTON, Edward (introduction)

    Verlag: Spring Books, London, 1959

    Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: ABAA ILAB MWABA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Signiert

    EUR 84,92

    EUR 5,21 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. 4to. Green cloth with gilt lettering. 160pp. Color frontispiece, extensive illustrations (several color). Very good. Tight and internally near fine, with binding faintly worn and spine rather sunned. Attractive first edition of this photo tribute -- with superb presentation inscription in blue ink on title page "to Dr / Adlai Stevenson / with gratitude / and admiration / Edward / Firenze 1960." Edward Hutton (1875-1969) was an English travel author best known for his writings on Italy, while Adlai E. Stevenson II (1900-65) was the Illinois governor who twice (1952-1956) ran as Democratic presidential candidate, serving in the JFK administration as U.S. ambassador to the U.N.