Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin; Boston, 1909
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Without dust jacket. Early printing. Duodecimo, 7 3/4" tall, 282 pages, decorative gray cloth. A very good, clean, hardcover edition with minor shelf wear; some darkening to the fore-edges, hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. Lacking dust jacket.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1902
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Illustrated by T. De Thulstrup (illustrator). Reprint. Good+ with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Bookplate. Spine weak and cracked. Front endpaper is missing. Edgewear; 581 pages.
Verlag: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY, 1989
Anbieter: North Country Books, Milton, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good or better. First edition. Publisher's tan cloth illustrated, light wear, very clean, light fading to spine, slight binding lean, otherwise a tight copy, unmarked, minor foxing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Brothers, NY, 1884
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. HARPER'S WEEKLY -- November 15, 1884 -- Original Complete Issue -- Edgewear and some tears to wraps.
Verlag: Illustrated News of the World, London, 1890
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Unbound. Zustand: Very Good. T De Thulstrup (illustrator). 1st. full front page engraving of the Queen Victoria at the unveiling; .slight marginal foxing; 1 page. Size: 11.5 x 16".
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by T. de Thulstrup (illustrator). First Edition Thus. 1. B&W Illustrations. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. (xii), 366 pp.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York edition. 1905., 1905
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original russet cloth covers, black lettering to spine and upper panel. 7" x 5" 255 pp. Twenty monochrome illustrations by Thulstrup. Former owner's embossed blind stamp to title page, rubbing of cloth to upper gutter and lower edges and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York, 1897
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated by T. De Thulstrup (illustrator). A near fine copy with some frays to the fabric on spine, sunning to the pages and rubbing to the spine. A very clean copy; ; B&W Pictures; 8vo; 207 pages.