Inks james major (9 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W.W. Norton Inc., New York 1954

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, USAAdams Shore Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,54

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Square and tight. Bright blue quarter binding with gilt lettering. Top corners of the spine are rubbed. Speckled boards are lightly sunned around the edges. There is a scratch 3/4s of the way own the spine. Corners are sharp, but have

  • Verlag: Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 25,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Popular Library 1963

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Popular Library, 1963. 12mo. Paperback. Code of K61 on cover and spine. Red stained page ends. Book is very good with price whited out on front cover. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money bac

  • Verlag: Published by Popular Library, 1963

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 30,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. Pages have some tanning. Book appears to have been unopened/unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: T. Cadman WW2 Books, Carmichael, CA, USAT. Cadman WW2 Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Norton (NY) 1954, first edition, 222 pp, illus, author was among US Liberator crew bailing out over Yugoslavia, very good, DJ.

  • Verlag: Methuen London 1955 1955

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 52,51

    EUR 17,28 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy small octavo 162pp., b/w plates, maps, Story of a Liberator crew who lived & fought with the Yugoslav Chetniks under the command of Mihailovich for 10 months. Owners' bookplate o/w a nice copy in a slightly chipped Michael Turner dust jacket. First British edition. Scarce, especially in dust jac

  • Verlag: Methuen London 1955 1955

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 64,97

    EUR 17,28 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy small octavo 162pp., b/w plates, maps, Story of a Liberator crew who lived & fought with the Yugoslav Chetniks under the command of Mihailovich for 10 months. Ownership stamp o/w a nice copy in unclipped Michael Turner dust jacket. First British edition. Scarce, especially in dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 309,15

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.