Intro arthur (469 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Beige bds. w. gilt letters on brown cl. bkstr. dj. .sl. worn with ring mark to cover. Map on endpapers plus plates plus 319pp. incl. index, appendix w. bibliogr., "A Guide to the Lilla Day Monroe Collection of Pioneer Stories, etc. Map on Endpapers Plus Plates (il…lustrator).

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, based on Eleanor Roo sevelt's Private Papers
Joseph P. Lash; Arthur M. Schlesinger, Jr. (foreword); Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. (intro)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. W. W. Norton, October 1971. Hardcover. First Edition / full number line. Blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering to spine. Very Good+. No jacket. Prior owner's book plate and surname to FFEP. Interior pristine. Spine straight. Foxing to top and fore-edge. Spine head… bumped. Spine tail bumped and worn. Not from a library. xviii + 765 pages. Authors: Joseph P. Lash; Arthur M. Schlesinger, Jr. (foreward); Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. (intro_).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Thus. Rerint. Trade-sized. Tanning; creasing; edge and corner nicks and wear; store label on rear. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leopard / Random House, London 1996
Serie: The Tragedy of Birlstone, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - The Tragedy of Birlstone
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg. 189 pages; text clean, pages toned; binding solid; light shelf wear to dj with color illustrations. Hardcover (dj).

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg-. 321 pages; mass market paperback; color il'd cover; 2 long creases to front cover. Jonathan Barkat, cover il (illustrator). Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: good+. 287 pages, text unmarked, previous owner name inside front cover, pp toned; creases & wear to color illustrated cover. Arthur Rackham, cover (illustrator). Paperback.
Weitere BilderThe Dule and the Oath
Lea, Henry Charles; Howland, Arthur C. (addl. material); Peters, Edward (ed./intro.)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1974 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, USAAtlantic Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo, card covers, 259pp. First edition thus, paperback issue. VG+: clean, bright and sound.

Chicago's Famous Buildings: a Photographic Guide
Siegel, Arthur; Condit, Carl W. (intro) (Introduction), Hugh D. Duncan (Contributor), J. Carson Webster (Contributor), Wilbert R. Hasbrouck
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USAKeeper of the Page
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,49
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. University of Chicago Press 1974 2nd Edition Very Good/ 3rd Printing. Light wear and age toning to cover. Spine is faded. Tight bright photo and drawing illustrated pages. xiv+272 pages. 11.2 ounces.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd edition reprint. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 196pp, B&W portrait frontis.

LAW & THE LADY; "WORLD'S CLASSICS" SERIES
COLLINS, WILKIE.:. TAYLOR, BOURNE JENNY ed, intro (WORLD'S CLASSICS SERIES)
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, almost bright.bit clear tape to cover foredge points .else quite nice.; black & white titles on mostly black paper cover showing black haired woman in black.with white lace arms & neck .; 428+ps pages; first full-length novel with a woman detective as its heroine…. Illustrated by Richmond, arthur william sir cover art (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST PUBLISHED"; 26ptg. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; RED titles on tan paper cover showing old painting TANG DYNASTY "WATCHING A BIRD" ; 249pg pages; Tan Painting on off white paper cover.black spine strip. devoted friends who are traditionally considered to be among China's greatest… poets. Li Po, a legendary carouser, was an itinerant poet whose writing, often dream poems or spirit-journeys, soars to sublime heights in its descriptions of natural scenes and powerful emotions. Illustrated by CHIEN-TUNG, SHUI chinese calligraphy (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: George Isbell, Connell, WA, USAGeorge Isbell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Book Is New . Inventory Which Has Been In Long Term Storage. Small Black At Bottom Edge ( Remainder Mark ?)Jacket Has Light Edge Curl .

Verlag: Bantam Books 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 12mo. white/purple/black stiff wrapps., cover has sl. crease. Xiv, 139pp., yellowed, 1/4" chip off top corners pp. 59-139. Bantam AC31. BOOK UNREAD, BUT FRAGILE.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leopard 1996
Serie: The Tragedy of Birlstone, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - The Tragedy of Birlstone
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USABooks End Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Very taned pages and fore-edges; Sticker remainder to DJ; 190 pages.
Verlag: Doubleday and Company 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Hardcover in VG condition, except stickers and gift inscription inside the front cover, title page taped tear. 351 pages. An interesting miscellany. [15oz]. Book.

RIVALS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
GREENE, HUGH.edited, COLLECTED & INTRO.INCLUDES.pemberton, max.;.morrison, arthur; meade, l.t.;. ORCZY, BARONESS; BRAMA, ERNEST OTHERS MEADE, L.T.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books #3311 1970,1975, NY, BALTIMORE 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprinted. VERY GOOD CONDITION, , clean, solid. bright; cover has 1/2" green oval "penguin" top right cover logo.Green spine strip. White & GREEN titles on mostly BLACK paper covers showing DEAD MAN ON HAND CART, HOLMES NEARBY. ; 332+pg pages; "Early detective tales by contemporaries of Arthur Cona…n Doyle".

The Complete Golden Age Airboy & Valkyrie
Wood, Dick, Fred Kida, Harry Stein, Arthur Peddy, Bernard Sachs, Ernest Schroeder; Timothy Truman (intro.)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color illus. boards. New/as issued. 1st ptg. 136 pp., illus. in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. Great Writers Library. vii,151 pp. Minor shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

The Two-Source Hypothesis: A Critical Appraisal
Bellinzoni, Arthur J., Jr., Ed. and Intro. by; Joseph B. Tyson and William O. Walker, Jr., Assistance by
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are corner worn and curled. Else good. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 486 pp.

VICTORIAN VILLANIES. includes The Great Tontine, the Rome Express, in the Fog, the Beetle
GREENE, HUGH. & GRAHAM. SELECTED & INTRO.includes SMART, HAWLEY; MAJOR ARTHUR GRIFFITHS; DAVIS, RICHARD HARDING; MARSH, RICHARD.
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET else quite nice, clean, solid. ; RED & white titles on mostly white paper covers showing B&W ILUST OF MAN in black following a horse drawn wagon.dark night. ; 713pg pages; "Early detective tales by contemoraries of Arthur Conan… Doyle".

- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. UNABRIDGED REPUBLICATION EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; white TITLES TO GLOSSY BLACK & WHITE colored PAPER COVERS. SHOWING close up photo of HUMAN SKULL; 302 pages; this versatile writer was reading seriously in spiritualism, attending séances, and had already written… some of the thrilling tales in this book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Thus. 1st printing. Trade-sized; gate-fold covers. Cover art by Adam Simpson. Minor wear, soiling, bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, USASteven G. Jennings
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. Like new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichPostscript Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,57
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Keen as he was to polish off Holmes, in 'The Final Problem' Conan Doyle didn't produce a body; and with willing suspension of disbelief by an eager audience, the detective returned. These 13 short stories begin with 'The Empty House', in which Holmes explains his escape from Reichenbach Falls.
Verlag: Avon
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Short gifter's inscription on inside.
Weitere BilderANIMAL FARM. (Penquin Modern Classics.)
ORWELL, George (Pseudonym of Eric Arthur Blair -1903-1950), C.M. Woodhouse (intro)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penquin Modern Classics., Great Britain, United Kingdom 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. 33rd Edition. 120 pages "It is the history of a revolution that went wrong - and of the excellent excuses that weer forthcoming at every step for each perversion of the original doctrine." >> Cover scuffing & minor creasing; few interior pages are dog-eared. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall…. Painted & Line Drawn Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Borden Publishing Co. 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USAVoyageur Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have minor edge wear and soiling. U14.

33 BY ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE. CLASSIC STORIES BY THE CREATOR OF SHERLOCK HOLMES, COMPILED WITH INTRO by John Michael Gibson and Richard Lancelyn Green. INCLUDES.MYSTERY SASASSA VALLEY; CABMAN'S STORY; COLONEL'S CHOICE; CONFESSION; TRUE STORY OF TRAGEDY OF FLOWERY LAND; LAST RESOURCE; END OF DEVIL HAWKER; OTHERS
DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN SIR (JOHN MICHAEL GIBSON AND RICHARD LANCELYN GREEN. INTRO) HOLMES SHERLOCK
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Good. Rept. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S14.95) DUST JACKET.SOLIDLY BOUND. ; SILVER TITLES ON RED spine strip ALL ON DARK RED VINYL HARD COVERS HARD COVERS.DJ SHOWS GREY FOGGY STREET SCENE. ; 686pg heavy bk pages.
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,202 pp. Selected columns from Graeff's column "Scholla," which appeared thrice weekly in the Reading Times from July 1938 through March 1969, shortly before the author's death. Coverage of all aspe…cts of Pennsylvania German folk culture, and quite a bit of Berks and eastern Lancaster and Lebanon County history as well. A neglected source for PA German studies. As issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,202 pp. Selected columns from Graeff's column "Scholla," which appeared thrice weekly in the Reading Times from July 1938 through March 1969, shortly before the author's death. Cover cloth lig…htly soiled, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.