Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg-. J. K. Lambert (illustrator). 154 pages. 8" tall; 4th ptg.; b/w ils; light wear to cover. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage, LIBRARY OF AMERICA 1992 verso, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679725148 ISBN 13: 9780679725145
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition, several marks in text PAPERBACK; 731+pg pages; .SONG TO MYSELF.I SING TO BODY ELECTRIC.etc.appendix; chronology; note on texts; notes indes first lines & titles.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Some wear to the edges of the covers; yellowing; a decent reading copy still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 231521.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Book and jacket rubbed at corners. Tight and unmarked. 196pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mountaineers Books, Seattle, 1981
ISBN 10: 089886044X ISBN 13: 9780898860443
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light blue boards, photographs in b&w, notes on the extracts, index. Small crease on the front flap of the jacket, clean text.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff brown pictorial wraps. 1st ptg. xv,156,[2] pp. Slightly sunned spine panel, slight handling wear, nearly as issued. Miniature book, approx. 4 1/2" tall. Unabridged. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff brown pictorial wraps. 1st ptg. xv,156,[2] pp. Front cover and spine panel sunned, otherwise as issued. Miniature book, approx. 4 1/2" tall. Unabridged. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff brown pictorial wraps. 1st ptg. xv,156,[2] pp. Slightly sunned spine panel, otherwise as issued. Miniature book, approx. 4 1/2" tall. Unabridged. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff brown pictorial wraps. 1st ptg. xv,156,[2] pp. Slightly sunned spine panel, otherwise as issued. Miniature book, approx. 4 1/2" tall. Unabridged. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fireside-Simon & Schuster, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671427962 ISBN 13: 9780671427962
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. 1st ptg. Crease to top front cover corner, otherwise modest handling wear. Square binding, unmarked interior. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fireside-Simon & Schuster, 1989
ISBN 10: 0671677829 ISBN 13: 9780671677824
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff blue color illus. wraps. Mild shelf wear, area of dampstaining along bottom edge near binding of final 40 or so pages, affecting bottom margins only. Firm, uncreased binding, otherwise clean interior. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Simon & Schuster Fireside Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0671677829 ISBN 13: 9780671677824
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1989 1st ed. thus. 256pp. illus. paperback 4to: Very Good [some foxing to edges; else a nice clean and complete copy] A good introduction to American cartoonist Walter Crawford Kelly, Jr.'s (1913-73) comic strip Okefenokee Swamp critters. Includes cartoons, poetry and commentary covering almost 40 years. Among the contributors are Bill Watterson, Milton Caniff, Bill Maher, et al.
Verlag: La Siesta Press 1989 tp, Glendale, 1989
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Photos,maps DALY, RUTH (illustrator). paper covers. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.tea stain inner cover. ; whtie titles on Purple & white paper covers.Front cover showing view of craigs.2x4" back cover photo of authors. ; 36psThin pages; Climbing Guide, East of Mono, Inyo, California .History of area.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Illustrated Modern Library, NY, 1944
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Boardman Robinson (illustrator). in very good slipcase; green c w/marbled boards, sticker mark; ownr's name; 410 clean, unmarked pages.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Exceptional cloth copy in the original green cloth, with colour-pictorial boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. Presents several adventures of Mickey Mouse, Minnie Mouse, and Pluto illustrated with drawings from animated films made in the Disney Studios during the 1930's. 196 p. : illus. ; 18 x 22 cm. Subjects: Mickey Mouse (Fictitious character) --Juvenile fiction. Children's stories, American. Mickey Mouse (Fictitious character) --Fiction --Disney. 3 Kg.
EUR 16,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon And Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671553747 ISBN 13: 9780671553746
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition. Pictorial covers clean and bright, minimal shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, crisp interior. Edited by Mrs. Walt Kelly and Bill Crouch, Jr. , with an introduction by Mort Walker. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 223 pages.
Verlag: Columbia Museums Of Art And Science,, 1981
Anbieter: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback,NO highlighting or notes, has normal slight edge wear to corners and edges, remainder mark; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#H-14.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Rubbing and toning overall, a light lean, brief bumps to the spine ends, and a small bump to the top rear edge. Photos on request. International shipping billed at cost. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 204 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0944599184 ISBN 13: 9780944599181
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1989 1st ed. thus. unpaginated illus. paperback 4to: near Fine [a smoker has read this; else unflawed].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prescott, AZ: Gladstone/Another Rainbow, 1990
ISBN 10: 0944599311 ISBN 13: 9780944599310
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Carl Barks (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1990 1st ed. thus. unpaginated illus. paperback 4to: near Fine [a smoker has read this; else unflawed] Includes "The Duck in the Iron Pants," "Numismatic Nightmare," "Donald's Victory Garden," "The Lucky Rabbit's Foot," "Camera Crazy," "The Wild Colt," "Good Neighbors" and "The Tramp Steamer," all written and drawn by Carl Barks (1901-2000) originally in 1943-45, with the exception that the author of "The Victory Garden" is unknown.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0944599117 ISBN 13: 9780944599112
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1988. unpaginated illus. paperback 4to: near Fine [a smoker has read this; some foxing inside back cover; else unflawed].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 094459929X ISBN 13: 9780944599297
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1989 1st ed. thus. unpaginated illus. paperback 4to: near Fine [a smoker has read this; touch of foxing in blank inner margin of first couple of pp; else unflawed].
Verlag: Modern Library, 1950
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Modern Library #97. 7.25" tall; 769pp; style 14 binding: green linen; over boards; spine has Fujita torchbearer followed by bar, lettering, another bar, and "MODERN LIBRARY" all in silver; front: blindstamped lowercase "ml" enscribed within large blindstamped single line design; yellow endpages with "ml" repeat; prev. owner's name date 1969 on front endpage; white dust jacket has small image of Whitman on front, large chip top front, copious writing inside, is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Exceptional cloth copy in the original green cloth, with colour-pictorial boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. Presents several adventures of Mickey Mouse, Minnie Mouse, and Pluto illustrated with drawings from animated films made in the Disney Studios during the 1930's. 196 p. : illus. ; 18 x 22 cm. Subjects: Mickey Mouse (Fictitious character) --Juvenile fiction. Children's stories, American. Mickey Mouse (Fictitious character) --Fiction --Disney. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Faber and Faber, 1989, reprint. Paperback, 8vo, 176pp. A little yellowed and creased. A fair copy. 0571086136/0.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Verlag: MODERN LIBRARY COLLEGE EDITIONS #T 40 1950 verso, NY, 1950
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Angelo Ilust (illustrator). COLLEGE EDITIONS. VERY GOOD CONDITION, NAME EP "Nancy Schleef Chico State 1959".else clean, solid copy ; black titles on lite grey paper covers.1" whitman portrait bottom front cover.Blue banner accross spine & cover.Back cover has long list of series titles ending with T41.this is next to last. "Running man" logo to head spine * top cover foredge. ; 769pg pages; INCLUDESBIRDS OF PASSAGE,; SEA DRIFT; BY THE ROADSIDE;DRUM TAPS, AUTUMN RIVULETS;WHIISPERS OF HEAVENLY DEATH; FROM NOON TO STARRY NIGHT; SONGS OF PARTING.AOLD AGE ECHOS, SELECTED PROSE. DEMOCRATIC VISTAS; SPECIMEN DAYS; PREFACE TO CENTENNIAL EDITION.ANNEX INDEX OF TITLES.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, US, 1957
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Prentice-Hall 1957 Book Club Edition Very Good/ NO DUST JACKET. Light wear to yellow illustrated leather like boards with black lettering. Upper page edges dyed yellow are bright. Inside page edges are deckled. Gutter Code "02G" Spine reinforced with clear library tape. 191 pages. 11.2 ounces. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 3/4 inches.