J a slade (97 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caledonia 2019
Serie: Switchblade Volume One, Buch 9 von 13. Buch 9 von 13 - Switchblade Volume One
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, USABook Alley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,92
EUR 8,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Fine Condition. First Edition. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Independently published 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,85
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gumbs & Thomas Publishers June 1994 Binding: Trade Paperback 1994.
Verlag: Ecology 1995
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 76, No 3, pp. 814-826, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

Black Sheep: Unique Tales of Terror and Wonder No. 13: July 2024
Spitzer, Wayne Kyle; Kölsch, Freddie; Zumpe, Lee Clark; Slade, H.K.; Rhodes, Mike A.; McGary, L. R.; Smith, Brian J.; Cesarini, Paul; Gupta, Sarah Das; Davis, Arthur
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: Black Sheep: Unique Tales of Terror and Wonder, Buch 13 von 34. Buch 13 von 34 - Black Sheep: Unique Tales of Terror and Wonder
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,80
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

You can't kill me, I'm already dead: A Vampire Anthology
Authors, Various; Whitfield, Kenneth; Pinto, Joseph A.; West, Tyson; Patchen, Joseph J.; Currivean, D.J.; Slade, Mark; Deman, Steven; Wilburn, Jay
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,35
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,70
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,70
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: The MC President's Daughters, Buch 6 von 6. Buch 6 von 6 - The MC President's Daughters
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,91
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: The MC President's Daughters, Buch 5 von 6. Buch 5 von 6 - The MC President's Daughters
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,08
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,20
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,29
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,32
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: The MC President's Daughters, Buch 4 von 6. Buch 4 von 6 - The MC President's Daughters
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,41
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,83
EUR 13,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1974. Conway Maritime Press, Greenwich, 1974.Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Superb photographs. Mild spotting page top. Dedication inside front cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #008970. N/A (ill…ustrator). N/A.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,08
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Foreword by W. McD. Cameron. No edition stated. Publication of 88 pages. Frontispiece. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound… and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
THOUGHTS, Poems by the Class of 1967 Oakwood Elementary School. *
ROSENBERG, B.; ALEXANDER, R.; SLADE, B.; ROTHMAN, L.; BERNSTEIN, G.; WEBSTER, D.; BERNARD, N.; YANKOWITZ, B.; FRAZIER, K.; DOUGLAS, A.; WYRN, M.; MATERNA, T.; HARDMAN, R.; ZIMMERMAN, E.; SINGER, K.; BOYLE, E.; INDICTRO, M.; GREEN, S.; WEXLER, M.; CHERNIS, P.; BERNSTEIN, J.;
Verlag: Free Press, * * * * * 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, USAL. Michael
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,44
EUR 13,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. B00k: G00D/, $27.83 THOUGHTS, Poems by the Class of 1967 Oakwood Elementary School. * ROSENBERG, B.; ALEXANDER, R.; SLADE, B.; ROTHMAN, L.; BERNSTEIN, G.; WEBSTER, D.; BERNARD, N.; YANKOWITZ, B.; FRAZIER, K.; DOUGLAS, A.; WYRN, M.; MATERNA, T.; HARDMAN, R.; ZIMMERMAN, E.; SINGER, K.; BOYLE, E.; INDICTRO…, M.; GREEN, S.; WEXLER, M.; CHERNIS, P.; BERNSTEIN, J.; Free Press 1967, May Small H/c. Brown Cloth Spine With Off White Pasted On Title, Hard Cover B00k: G00d/, Pages Printed On Off White Paper, That Appear To Lightly Viewed And Are UnMarked, Clean and Tight To The Spine. D/J: None. Acquired From The Estate Of Carl Bernstein & Roz Bernstein, Who Were Downsizing. No Tears. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. 1973 B00k: G00D/, (illustrator).
Weitere BilderMONEYS DUE The CHEROKEE NATION. Letter from the Secretary of the Interior Transmitting a Complete Account of all Moneys due the Cherokee Nation Under Treaties, Made in Compliance with the Act of Congress Approved March 3, 1893. 53d Congress, 3d Session. Ex. Doc. No. 182, House of Representatives
[Hoke Smith, Jas. A. Slade, Jos. T. Bender, C. J. Harris, W. H. Mayes - Contributors]
Verlag: [Government Printing Office], [Washington] 1895
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, USATavistock Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,57
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition (presumed). 32 pp. 1 folding color illustrated map, detached, and quite worn, stained & chipped. 9" x 5-3/4" Evidence of prior binding (as well as prior tape repair) with stab holes & binding remnanats along side. Tanning to edges, light soiling. A Good copy only. Drop title to beige printed paper. Now housed in an a…rchival mylar sleeve.

Verlag: Independently published 2021-07-04 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,60
EUR 17,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,31
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dendrick, M. Slade: An Index Number of Farm Taxes in New York, and Ist Relation to Various Other Economic Factors. (Bulletin 457: p. 1-47) // Ross, H. A.: The Demand Side of the New York Milk Market. (Bulletin 459: p. 1-86) // Booth, J. F.: Farmers' Cooperative Business Organizations in New York. (Bulletin 461: p. 1-123) // Perregaux, E. A.: An Economic Study of Retail Feed Stores in New York State. (Bulletin 471: p. 1-61) // Canon, Helen: Sizes of Purchasing Centers of New York Farm Families. (Bulletin 472: p. 1-15)
Dendrick, M. Slade // Ross, H. A. // Booth, J. F. // Perregaux, E. A. // Canon, Helen:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Agricultural Experiment Station Ithaca, New York; December, 1926 // July, 1927 // March, 1928 // November, 1928 // November, 1928 1928
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 23 x 15 cm. Hardcover. Former library possession with stamps and signatures. With tables and some illustrations in black and white in text. Good condition. --- Brauner neuerer Halbleinenband. Aus dem Bestand der Landwirtschaftlichen Fakultät Berlin mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen. Mit einigen s/w Abbildungen,… Fotos, Tabellen und Grafiken im Text. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08801Ueb-301238.

Black Sheep
Spitzer, Wayne Kyle; Kölsch, Freddie; Zumpe, Lee Clark; Slade, H.K.; Rhodes, Mike A.; McGary, L. R.; Smith, Brian J.; Cesarini, Paul; Gupta, Sarah Das; Davis, Arthur
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published 2024
Serie: Black Sheep: Unique Tales of Terror and Wonder, Buch 13 von 34. Buch 13 von 34 - Black Sheep: Unique Tales of Terror and Wonder
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,62
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Percival Marshall and Co. Ltd 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,51
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st edition. 127pp, octavo; book covers lightly worn, solid binding, light foxing to interior, text clean, Good+; dj moderately worn, 1.5" section of peeled paper front dj fore-edge, tears and tape repair to edges, Fair.

Verlag: Percival Marshall and Co. Ltd 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,74
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st edition. 127pp, octavo; book covers lightly worn on the rear yet corners sharp, tight binding, interior clean throughout, Very Good; dj front clean, minor wear to rear with 3.5" triangular tear, light chipping to edges, Good.

Black Sheep
Spitzer, Wayne Kyle; Kölsch, Freddie; Zumpe, Lee Clark; Slade, H.K.; Rhodes, Mike A.; McGary, L. R.; Smith, Brian J.; Cesarini, Paul; Gupta, Sarah Das; Davis, Arthur
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published 2024
Serie: Black Sheep: Unique Tales of Terror and Wonder, Buch 13 von 34. Buch 13 von 34 - Black Sheep: Unique Tales of Terror and Wonder
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,22
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2026
Serie: Durango SWAT, Buch 5 von 6. Buch 5 von 6 - Durango SWAT
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.