Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1886
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. E. J. Meeker, W. J. Fenn, George Gibson, J. W. McLaughlin, W. Taber, Paul C. Lautrup (illustrator). 18pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 15 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXII, No. 4, August,1886. Cincinnati, St. Louis, Chicago, Milwaukee, Detroit, and other American cities, with art schools, museums, galleries, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1760351172. 10/13/2025 10:26:12 AM.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1760351172. 10/13/2025 10:26:12 AM.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2024 SciFi Anthology: The Science Fiction Novelists: 1 (The Science Fiction Novelists SciFi Anthology Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2025 SciFi Anthology: The Science Fiction Novelists (The Science Fiction Novelists SciFi Anthology Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Federation Of Family History Societies (Publications), 1998
ISBN 10: 1860060676 ISBN 13: 9781860060670
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:9781860060670.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Federation Of Family History Societies (Publications), 1992
ISBN 10: 1872094430 ISBN 13: 9781872094434
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:1872094430.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0198742800 ISBN 13: 9780198742807
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198742807.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0198742800 ISBN 13: 9780198742807
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198742807.
Verlag: Reprinted From Journal of Agricultural Research, 1933
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. White soft cover, black lettering, solid. Farming.
EUR 4,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9781860060786.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780198742814.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0198742819 ISBN 13: 9780198742814
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780198742814.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Federation Of Family History Societies, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860061524 ISBN 13: 9781860061523
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781860061523.
Verlag: The Journal of Philosophy Inc, New York, 1986
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Singleissuemagazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Journal of Philosophy Inc. Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], saddle-stapled, last numbered page is 623 [first numbered page is 531] plus ads at the rear. Near fine with very light wear. 811E.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Coward-McCann, NY, 1934
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: VG. 1st Edition. First edition bound in red cloth with gold spine lettering. A very good copy. The cloth has minor rubbing to its corners and spine tips. Former owner's book plate is affixed to the front endpaper. Small bumps at the upper edges of both covers. Dust soiling to the edges of the upper page block. Toning to the page margins. No dust jacket. Shipping weight is three pounds. Additional shipping charges will apply to international orders.
Verlag: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1933
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good. Vol. 235, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Paul Stahr for "A Manchu Robin Hood" (pt. 1 of 2) by W. Wirt. Includes "Scuttled Gold" (novelette) by Jack Allman; "The Incredible Emerald" by Theodore Roscoe; "Two Minutes to Live" by Lieut. John Hopper; "Men of Daring: Maj. Gen. Leonard Wood, the Army's Pride" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Fixer" by John H. Thompson; "Pounding Flippers" (True Story) by Lowell Thomas; "Born Gamblers" (pt. 2 of 2) by J. E. Grinstead; "The Swordsman of Mars" (pt. 3 of 6) by Otis Adelbert Kline; "The Hidden Door" (pt. 4 of 6) by Frank L. Packard. Other Features: "Argentine Whip Duels" by J. E. Gibson; "Long-tailed Roosters of Japan" by Kenneth P. Wood; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; Covers glued on at hinges; old tape near spine head; tears and small losses; long tear to front cover perpendicular to spine; tanning. Solid and readable. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.